Skip to content

Andrew Dice Clay

Celebrity

Libra Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Andrew Dice Clay is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Andrew Dice Clay's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, September 29 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

6°21°19°17°3°10°9°10°1°1°12°12°
Planetary positions at Andrew Dice Clay's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunLibra6° 04' 26"
MoonSagittarius21° 25' 31"
MercuryVirgo19° 01' 58"
VenusScorpio17° 49' 48"
MarsLibra3° 26' 28"
JupiterLibra10° 48' 38"
SaturnSagittarius9° 30' 57"
UranusLeo10° 37' 00"
NeptuneScorpio1° 22' 07"
PlutoVirgo1° 18' 15"
RahuScorpio12° 19' 60"R
KetuTaurus12° 19' 60"R

Note: Andrew Dice Clay's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
September 29, 1957
Place
September 29
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Libra
Element
Air
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Venus

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

3/5

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 18/17/52/58

Explore →

How compatible are you with Andrew Dice Clay?

Enter your birthday to find out instantly

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Rooster

Bold, loud, and unapologetically brash, the rooster mirrors Clay's provocative stage presence. This bird commands attention through sheer confidence and theatrical flair, refusing to be silenced or tamed by social conventions.

Archetype

The Provocateur

Andrew embodies the archetype of the boundary-pusher who uses shock value and irreverence as his primary tool. His Libran diplomacy wrestles with an urge to provoke, creating tension between charm and confrontation that defines his controversial public persona.

Power Planet

Mars — Fuels his aggressive comedic style and fearless willingness to offend for entertainment and impact.

Elemental Dominance

Air dominance through Libra Sun emphasizes communication, but his Mars energy suggests Fire underneath, creating an internal battle between intellectual detachment and primal aggression.

Fame Signature

His Sun in Libra positions him as a public figure, while Mars likely aspects his natal planets, amplifying his combative energy. Venus governs his entertainment appeal despite controversial material. Tenth house placements drive relentless career ambition and public notoriety.

Shadow Side

Libra's diplomatic nature conflicts with his confrontational approach, creating potential blind spots around genuine connection. His need for shock value may mask deeper insecurity, preventing authentic vulnerability and meaningful relationship building.

Numerology

6

Life Path

The Nurturer

1

Expression

The Leader

3

Soul Urge

The Creator

7

Personality

The Seeker

Life Path 6 as The Nurturer contradicts his public persona, revealing an internal struggle between care and chaos. Libra's balance-seeking reinforces this tension—he's drawn to harmony but compelled toward disruption. This conflict drives his provocative comedy.

Lucky Gemstones

Rose Quartz

Primary - Life Path 6

Opal

Secondary - Libra Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Andrew Dice Clay Libra birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Libra Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Andrew Dice Clay

When was Andrew Dice Clay born?+
Andrew Dice Clay was born on 1957-09-29 in September 29.
What is Andrew Dice Clay's zodiac sign?+
Andrew Dice Clay's sun sign is Libra- a Cardinal Air sign ruled by Venus.
What is Andrew Dice Clay's life path number?+
Andrew Dice Clay has Life Path Number 6 - "The Nurturer". This is calculated from their birth date (1957-09-29) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Andrew Dice Clay's cosmic archetype?+
Andrew Dice Clay's cosmic archetype is the The Provocateur. Andrew embodies the archetype of the boundary-pusher who uses shock value and irreverence as his primary tool. His Libran diplomacy wrestles with an urge to provoke, creating tension between charm and confrontation that defines his controversial public persona.
What is Andrew Dice Clay's power planet?+
Andrew Dice Clay's power planet is Mars — Fuels his aggressive comedic style and fearless willingness to offend for entertainment and impact., reflecting His Sun in Libra positions him as a public figure, while Mars likely aspects his natal planets, amplifying his combative energy. Venus governs his entertainment appeal despite controversial material. Tenth house placements drive relentless career ambition and public notoriety.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.