Skip to content

Anna Laurell

Boxer

Aquarius Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Anna Laurell is a Swedish professional boxer born under the innovative and rebellious sign of Aquarius. Her cosmic blueprint reveals a fighter who challenges traditional boundaries both in and out of the ring, embodying the Water Bearer's revolutionary spirit through athletic excellence.

Known for: Swedish professional boxing, European Championship achievements, pioneering women's boxing in Sweden, athletic discipline and training, inspiring young female athletes

Anna Laurell's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Klågerup, Sweden (approximate - birth time not recorded)

♈♉♊♋♌♍♎♏♐♑♒♓☉22°☽1°☿8°♀2°♂10°♃6°♄25°♅25°♆22°♇21°☊29°☋29°
Planetary positions at Anna Laurell's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
☉SunAquarius22° 55' 36"
☽MoonCapricorn1° 01' 27"
☿MercuryPisces8° 42' 11"
♀VenusAries2° 59' 14"
♂MarsVirgo10° 34' 25"R
♃JupiterVirgo6° 52' 19"R
♄SaturnVirgo25° 51' 51"R
♅UranusScorpio25° 26' 25"
♆NeptuneSagittarius22° 12' 16"
♇PlutoLibra21° 40' 24"R
☊RahuLeo29° 38' 52"R
☋KetuAquarius29° 38' 52"R

Note: Anna Laurell's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
February 12, 1980
Place
Klågerup
Country
Sweden
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Aquarius
Element
Air
Quality
Fixed
Ruling Planet
Saturn

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

5/1

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Explanation

Explore →

How compatible are you with Anna Laurell?

Enter your birthday to find out instantly

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Eagle

The eagle represents Anna's Aquarian vision and ability to soar above conventional limitations while maintaining fierce focus on her targets. Like this powerful bird of prey, she combines strategic thinking with raw power, always keeping her eyes on distant horizons while executing precise strikes.

Archetype

Revolutionary Fighter

Anna embodies the archetype of someone who uses physical combat as a means of breaking social barriers and redefining possibilities. Her Aquarian nature drives her to fight not just opponents, but outdated systems and expectations about what women can achieve in traditionally male-dominated sports.

Power Planet

Uranus - The Disruptor

Elemental Dominance

Air (Aquarius) - Her mental agility and strategic thinking dominate her approach to boxing, treating each match like a chess game requiring innovative solutions.

Fame Signature

Anna's Aquarian sun combined with her Life Path 5 creates a signature of unexpected breakthroughs and unconventional approaches to success. Her fame stems from her ability to shock audiences with innovative fighting techniques while representing progressive values in sports.

Shadow Side

Anna may struggle with emotional detachment and a tendency to intellectualize rather than process feelings, particularly after defeats or setbacks. Her Aquarian nature can sometimes make her appear aloof or disconnected from teammates and supporters who seek more emotional connection.

Numerology

5

Life Path

The Explorer

3

Expression

The Creator

11

Soul Urge

The Illuminator

1

Personality

The Leader

Life Path 5 amplifies Anna's natural Aquarian desire for freedom and exploration, making her constantly seek new challenges and experiences. This number combination suggests someone who uses physical expression as a vehicle for personal and social revolution.

Lucky Gemstones

Aquamarine

Primary - Life Path 5

Amethyst

Secondary - Aquarius Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Anna Laurell Aquarius birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Aquarius Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Anna Laurell

When was Anna Laurell born?+
Anna Laurell was born on 1980-02-12 in Klågerup, Sweden.
What is Anna Laurell's zodiac sign?+
Anna Laurell's sun sign is Aquarius- a Fixed Air sign ruled by Saturn.
What is Anna Laurell's life path number?+
Anna Laurell has Life Path Number 5 - "The Explorer". This is calculated from their birth date (1980-02-12) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Anna Laurell's cosmic archetype?+
Anna Laurell's cosmic archetype is the Revolutionary Fighter. Anna embodies the archetype of someone who uses physical combat as a means of breaking social barriers and redefining possibilities. Her Aquarian nature drives her to fight not just opponents, but outdated systems and expectations about what women can achieve in traditionally male-dominated sports.
What is Anna Laurell's power planet?+
Anna Laurell's power planet is Uranus - The Disruptor, reflecting Anna's Aquarian sun combined with her Life Path 5 creates a signature of unexpected breakthroughs and unconventional approaches to success. Her fame stems from her ability to shock audiences with innovative fighting techniques while representing progressive values in sports.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.