Skip to content

Brooke Adams

Actress

aquarius Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Brooke Adams is an Aquarius-born actress who emerged as a distinctive talent in 1970s cinema. Known for her ethereal beauty and compelling screen presence, she carved out a unique niche in both horror and drama genres.

Known for: Invasion of the Body Snatchers, Days of Heaven, The Dead Zone, Sometimes a Great Notion, The Unborn

Brooke Adams's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, New York (approximate - birth time not recorded)

♈♉♊♋♌♍♎♏♐♑♒♓☉19°☽14°☿7°♀2°♂27°♃19°♄3°♅26°♆15°♇15°☊29°☋29°
Planetary positions at Brooke Adams's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
☉SunAquarius19° 24' 60"
☽MoonGemini14° 41' 11"
☿MercuryAquarius7° 15' 36"R
♀VenusAquarius2° 39' 03"
♂MarsAquarius27° 25' 36"
♃JupiterCapricorn19° 06' 05"
♄SaturnVirgo3° 50' 46"R
♅UranusGemini26° 46' 27"R
♆NeptuneLibra15° 01' 32"R
♇PlutoLeo15° 16' 47"R
☊RahuAries29° 24' 09"R
☋KetuLibra29° 24' 09"R

Note: Brooke Adams's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
February 8, 1949
Place
New York
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
aquarius
Element
Quality
Ruling Planet

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

1/3

Profile

Triple Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 49/4/43/23

Explore →

How compatible are you with Brooke Adams?

Enter your birthday to find out instantly

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Swan

Like the swan, Brooke Adams possesses an elegant grace that masks tremendous inner strength and depth. Her ability to glide effortlessly between different roles while maintaining her distinctive presence mirrors the swan's serene surface concealing powerful currents beneath.

Archetype

Visionary Humanitarian

Adams embodies the Aquarian ideal of using creative expression to illuminate human experiences and social consciousness. Her choice of complex, often unconventional roles reflects her desire to challenge audiences and explore deeper truths about the human condition.

Power Planet

Uranus - Revolutionary Spirit

Elemental Dominance

Air (Aquarius) - Her intellectual approach to character development and preference for cerebral, thought-provoking material demonstrates the air element's influence on her artistic expression.

Fame Signature

Her Aquarian nature manifests in her selection of innovative, genre-defying films that pushed cinematic boundaries. Adams built her reputation by gravitating toward projects that challenged conventional storytelling and explored themes of transformation and human evolution.

Shadow Side

Her Aquarian detachment can sometimes create emotional distance in her performances, leading to periods where she appeared removed from mainstream Hollywood. This same independence that fuels her artistic choices may have limited her commercial appeal during certain phases of her career.

Numerology

6

Life Path

The Nurturer

6

Expression

The Nurturer

11

Soul Urge

The Illuminator

4

Personality

The Builder

As a Life Path 6, Adams natural nurturing instincts align perfectly with her ability to bring depth and humanity to complex characters. Her protective energy extends to choosing roles that serve greater artistic purposes rather than mere commercial success.

Lucky Gemstones

Rose Quartz

Primary - Life Path 6

Coming soon to our shop

Other aquarius Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Brooke Adams

When was Brooke Adams born?+
Brooke Adams was born on 1949-02-08 in New York.
What is Brooke Adams's zodiac sign?+
Brooke Adams's sun sign is aquarius.
What is Brooke Adams's life path number?+
Brooke Adams has Life Path Number 6 - "The Nurturer". This is calculated from their birth date (1949-02-08) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Brooke Adams's cosmic archetype?+
Brooke Adams's cosmic archetype is the Visionary Humanitarian. Adams embodies the Aquarian ideal of using creative expression to illuminate human experiences and social consciousness. Her choice of complex, often unconventional roles reflects her desire to challenge audiences and explore deeper truths about the human condition.
What is Brooke Adams's power planet?+
Brooke Adams's power planet is Uranus - Revolutionary Spirit, reflecting Her Aquarian nature manifests in her selection of innovative, genre-defying films that pushed cinematic boundaries. Adams built her reputation by gravitating toward projects that challenged conventional storytelling and explored themes of transformation and human evolution.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.