Skip to content

Carlos Noriega

Astronaut

libra Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Carlos Noriega is a distinguished astronaut and naval officer who flew on two Space Shuttle missions, STS-84 and STS-97, contributing to International Space Station construction. His dual career in aviation and space exploration exemplifies the Libran pursuit of balance between earth-bound service and celestial aspirations.

Known for: Space Shuttle missions STS-84 and STS-97, International Space Station construction, Naval aviator service, NASA astronaut corps member, Space station assembly operations

Carlos Noriega's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth (approximate - birth time not recorded)

14°5°28°4°21°0°1°19°5°5°3°3°
Planetary positions at Carlos Noriega's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunLibra14° 27' 30"
MoonCapricorn5° 32' 25"
MercuryLibra28° 58' 29"
VenusVirgo4° 15' 00"
MarsLibra21° 20' 30"
JupiterSagittarius0° 31' 56"
SaturnCapricorn1° 21' 23"
UranusLeo19° 58' 43"
NeptuneScorpio5° 52' 17"
PlutoVirgo5° 15' 02"
RahuLibra3° 12' 02"R
KetuAries3° 12' 02"R

Note: Carlos Noriega's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
October 8, 1959
Place
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
libra
Element
Quality
Ruling Planet

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Sacral

Authority

6/2

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Gates 48/21/53/54

Explore →

How compatible are you with Carlos Noriega?

Enter your birthday to find out instantly

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Eagle

The eagle perfectly embodies Carlos's Libra sun and Life Path 6 energy, soaring between earth and sky with grace and purpose. Like this majestic bird, he balances the nurturing aspects of his Life Path 6 through service to humanity while achieving the ultimate Libran ideal of harmony between terrestrial duties and celestial exploration.

Archetype

The Celestial Diplomat

Carlos embodies the role of humanity's ambassador to the cosmos, using his Libra gift for harmony and cooperation in the ultimate collaborative endeavor of space exploration. His Life Path 6 nurturing nature manifests through his service to advancing human knowledge and capabilities beyond Earth's boundaries.

Power Planet

Venus — Guides his ability to find beauty and harmony in the vast cosmos while maintaining diplomatic grace in high-stakes space missions.

Elemental Dominance

Air (Libra) — This element fuels his natural ability to navigate both atmospheric flight and the airless void of space, while his mental agility allows him to maintain perspective and balance in the most extraordinary circumstances.

Fame Signature

His Libra sun's natural affinity for balance and cooperation made him an ideal candidate for international space missions requiring diplomatic finesse and team harmony. The Life Path 6 energy channeled his nurturing instincts into serving humanity's greatest adventure, elevating him to legendary status among space explorers.

Shadow Side

His Libran tendency toward indecision could create challenges in the split-second decision-making required in space, while his Life Path 6 desire to nurture everyone might lead to overextension of his protective instincts toward crew members. The weight of representing humanity in space may sometimes overwhelm his need for inner equilibrium.

Numerology

6

Life Path

The Nurturer

11

Expression

The Illuminator

1

Soul Urge

The Leader

1

Personality

The Leader

Carlos's Life Path 6 nurturing essence finds its highest expression through his Libra sun's quest for universal harmony, creating a cosmic caretaker who serves humanity by pushing the boundaries of human experience. His balanced approach to space exploration reflects both the diplomatic grace of Libra and the selfless service orientation of the number 6.

Lucky Gemstones

Rose Quartz

Primary - Life Path 6

Coming soon to our shop

Other libra Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Carlos Noriega

When was Carlos Noriega born?+
Carlos Noriega was born on 1959-10-08.
What is Carlos Noriega's zodiac sign?+
Carlos Noriega's sun sign is libra.
What is Carlos Noriega's life path number?+
Carlos Noriega has Life Path Number 6 - "The Nurturer". This is calculated from their birth date (1959-10-08) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Carlos Noriega's cosmic archetype?+
Carlos Noriega's cosmic archetype is the The Celestial Diplomat. Carlos embodies the role of humanity's ambassador to the cosmos, using his Libra gift for harmony and cooperation in the ultimate collaborative endeavor of space exploration. His Life Path 6 nurturing nature manifests through his service to advancing human knowledge and capabilities beyond Earth's boundaries.
What is Carlos Noriega's power planet?+
Carlos Noriega's power planet is Venus — Guides his ability to find beauty and harmony in the vast cosmos while maintaining diplomatic grace in high-stakes space missions., reflecting His Libra sun's natural affinity for balance and cooperation made him an ideal candidate for international space missions requiring diplomatic finesse and team harmony. The Life Path 6 energy channeled his nurturing instincts into serving humanity's greatest adventure, elevating him to legendary status among space explorers.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.