Skip to content

Jake Brendel

Celebrity

Virgo Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Jake Brendel is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Jake Brendel's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, September 10 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

18°0°13°12°28°23°12°14°16°20°26°26°
Planetary positions at Jake Brendel's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunVirgo18° 01' 22"
MoonPisces0° 31' 43"
MercuryVirgo13° 45' 13"
VenusLibra12° 03' 40"
MarsGemini28° 59' 37"
JupiterVirgo23° 31' 55"
SaturnAquarius12° 49' 49"R
UranusCapricorn14° 06' 26"R
NeptuneCapricorn16° 15' 42"R
PlutoScorpio20° 37' 56"
RahuSagittarius26° 22' 41"R
KetuGemini26° 22' 41"R

Note: Jake Brendel's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
September 10, 1992
Place
September 10
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Virgo
Element
Earth
Quality
Mutable
Ruling Planet
Mercury

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

1/4

Profile

Triple Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 47/22/45/26

Explore →

Jake Brendelக்கு உங்கள் பொருந்தகுதி எவ்வளவு?

உடனடியாக அறிய உங்கள் பிறந்த தேதியை உள்ளிடவும்

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Ant

Ants embody industrious precision and methodical teamwork. Jake's Virgo nature and Life Path 4 align perfectly with the ant's dedication to building structured systems, attention to detail, and reliable collaborative effort in achieving tangible results.

Archetype

The Builder

Jake embodies The Builder archetype through his Virgo practicality and Life Path 4 numerology. He constructs meaningful work through meticulous planning, systematic approaches, and grounded dedication. His energy channels toward creating lasting foundations in film and television, prioritizing quality craftsmanship over shortcuts.

Power Planet

Mercury — Rules Virgo's analytical mind, communication precision, and intellectual mastery essential for entertainment industry success

Elemental Dominance

Earth — Grounds Jake in practical reality, material manifestation, and sensible decision-making; provides stability but may limit visionary thinking

Fame Signature

With Virgo Sun in the 1st house of identity, Jake projects competence and expertise publicly. Mercury's influence positions him as articulate and intelligent. Life Path 4 stabilizes his career trajectory through consistent work in the 10th house sector of public recognition, building reputation through reliability rather than flash.

Shadow Side

Virgo's perfectionism combined with Life Path 4's rigid structuring can create overthinking and inflexibility. Jake may struggle with self-criticism, reluctance to delegate, and difficulty adapting when systems fail. Learning to embrace imperfection and spontaneity will liberate his creative potential.

Numerology

4

Life Path

The Builder

6

Expression

The Nurturer

7

Soul Urge

The Seeker

8

Personality

The Achiever

Life Path 4 and Virgo create a powerful alignment toward practical mastery. Both emphasize discipline, systematic thinking, and building lasting structures. The number 4's foundation-setting energy reinforces Virgo's analytical precision. Together they create someone committed to steady progress, reliable execution, and creating tangible value through meticulous work.

Lucky Gemstones

Emerald

Primary - Life Path 4

Sapphire

Secondary - Virgo Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Jake Brendel Virgo birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Virgo Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Jake Brendel

When was Jake Brendel born?+
Jake Brendel was born on 1992-09-10 in September 10.
What is Jake Brendel's zodiac sign?+
Jake Brendel's sun sign is Virgo- a Mutable Earth sign ruled by Mercury.
What is Jake Brendel's life path number?+
Jake Brendel has Life Path Number 4 - "The Builder". This is calculated from their birth date (1992-09-10) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Jake Brendel's cosmic archetype?+
Jake Brendel's cosmic archetype is the The Builder. Jake embodies The Builder archetype through his Virgo practicality and Life Path 4 numerology. He constructs meaningful work through meticulous planning, systematic approaches, and grounded dedication. His energy channels toward creating lasting foundations in film and television, prioritizing quality craftsmanship over shortcuts.
What is Jake Brendel's power planet?+
Jake Brendel's power planet is Mercury — Rules Virgo's analytical mind, communication precision, and intellectual mastery essential for entertainment industry success, reflecting With Virgo Sun in the 1st house of identity, Jake projects competence and expertise publicly. Mercury's influence positions him as articulate and intelligent. Life Path 4 stabilizes his career trajectory through consistent work in the 10th house sector of public recognition, building reputation through reliability rather than flash.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.