Skip to content

Jean-Claude Killy

Celebrity

Virgo Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Jean-Claude Killy is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Jean-Claude Killy's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, August 30 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

6°2°3°16°3°13°25°8°0°7°14°14°
Planetary positions at Jean-Claude Killy's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunVirgo6° 14' 26"
MoonVirgo2° 35' 25"
MercuryLibra3° 22' 48"
VenusVirgo16° 21' 50"R
MarsGemini3° 34' 23"
JupiterLeo13° 14' 15"
SaturnGemini25° 11' 24"
UranusGemini8° 44' 50"
NeptuneLibra0° 50' 52"
PlutoLeo7° 41' 53"
RahuLeo14° 43' 40"R
KetuAquarius14° 43' 40"R

Note: Jean-Claude Killy's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
August 30, 1943
Place
August 30
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Virgo
Element
Earth
Quality
Mutable
Ruling Planet
Mercury

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

1/3

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 40/37/16/9

Explore →

شما چقدر با Jean-Claude Killy سازگار هستید؟

تاریخ تولدتان را وارد کنید تا فوری اً پاسخ بگیرید

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Eagle

Eagles embody precision, vision, and commanding presence. Killy's Virgo precision combined with Life Path 1 leadership reflects the eagle's sharp focus, strategic mindset, and ability to soar above competition with calculated determination.

Archetype

The Pioneer Perfectionist

Jean-Claude Killy embodies the rare combination of trailblazing innovation with meticulous execution. His Life Path 1 drives him toward pioneering new territory, while his Virgo sun ensures every detail is refined. He leads through excellence and practical mastery.

Power Planet

Mercury — Rules Virgo and governs communication, intellect, and technical mastery essential to his leadership.

Elemental Dominance

Earth — Grounded, practical, reliable. Killy manifests ambitions through tangible results, systematic approaches, and real-world achievements rather than abstract idealism.

Fame Signature

With Virgo Sun aspecting Mercury's intellectual dominance, Killy's fame stems from precise skill demonstration and public recognition of excellence. His Life Path 1 amplifies visibility through 10th house themes of achievement and professional standing. Mercury's influence ensures his reputation for technical brilliance reaches worldwide audiences.

Shadow Side

Virgo's perfectionism combined with Life Path 1's need to lead can manifest as excessive criticism of others and rigid thinking. Killy may struggle with delegating, fearing imperfection, or becoming emotionally distant when standards aren't met.

Numerology

1

Life Path

The Leader

1

Expression

The Leader

6

Soul Urge

The Nurturer

4

Personality

The Builder

Life Path 1 and Virgo create a synergistic profile: both demand excellence and independence. The 1 provides visionary leadership drive while Virgo supplies analytical precision. This combination creates someone who pioneers with meticulous planning, leads through demonstrated competence, and builds lasting legacies through detail-oriented innovation.

Lucky Gemstones

Ruby

Primary - Life Path 1

Sapphire

Secondary - Virgo Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Jean-Claude Killy Virgo birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Virgo Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Jean-Claude Killy

When was Jean-Claude Killy born?+
Jean-Claude Killy was born on 1943-08-30 in August 30.
What is Jean-Claude Killy's zodiac sign?+
Jean-Claude Killy's sun sign is Virgo- a Mutable Earth sign ruled by Mercury.
What is Jean-Claude Killy's life path number?+
Jean-Claude Killy has Life Path Number 1 - "The Leader". This is calculated from their birth date (1943-08-30) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Jean-Claude Killy's cosmic archetype?+
Jean-Claude Killy's cosmic archetype is the The Pioneer Perfectionist. Jean-Claude Killy embodies the rare combination of trailblazing innovation with meticulous execution. His Life Path 1 drives him toward pioneering new territory, while his Virgo sun ensures every detail is refined. He leads through excellence and practical mastery.
What is Jean-Claude Killy's power planet?+
Jean-Claude Killy's power planet is Mercury — Rules Virgo and governs communication, intellect, and technical mastery essential to his leadership., reflecting With Virgo Sun aspecting Mercury's intellectual dominance, Killy's fame stems from precise skill demonstration and public recognition of excellence. His Life Path 1 amplifies visibility through 10th house themes of achievement and professional standing. Mercury's influence ensures his reputation for technical brilliance reaches worldwide audiences.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.