Skip to content

Jorgelina Rimoldi

Field hockey player

Libra Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Jorgelina Rimoldi is an accomplished Argentine field hockey player who represented her country in international competition during the 1990s and early 2000s. Born in Buenos Aires, she became known for her strategic gameplay and team leadership, contributing to Argentina's growing prominence in women's field hockey on the global stage.

Known for: Argentine national field hockey team member, International tournament competitor, Pan American Games participant, Strategic midfield player, Women's hockey advocate

Jorgelina Rimoldi's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Buenos Aires, Argentina (approximate - birth time not recorded)

♈♉♊♋♌♍♎♏♐♑♒♓☉12°☽10°☿10°♀23°♂16°♃3°♄6°♅13°♆1°♇0°☊11°☋11°
Planetary positions at Jorgelina Rimoldi's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
☉SunLibra12° 34' 34"
☽MoonTaurus10° 55' 45"
☿MercuryLibra10° 57' 47"
♀VenusLibra23° 12' 57"
♂MarsAquarius16° 28' 23"
♃JupiterSagittarius3° 52' 12"
♄SaturnGemini6° 15' 23"R
♅UranusLibra13° 51' 55"
♆NeptuneSagittarius1° 05' 05"
♇PlutoLibra0° 02' 48"
☊RahuAquarius11° 12' 35"R
☋KetuLeo11° 12' 35"R

Note: Jorgelina Rimoldi's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
October 6, 1971
Place
Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Libra
Element
Air
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Venus

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

4/6

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 48/21/39/38

Explore →

તમે Jorgelina Rimoldi સાથે કેટલા સુસંગત છો?

તરત જાણવા માટે તમારો જન્મ દિવસ દાખલ કરો

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Swan

The swan perfectly embodies Jorgelina's Libra sun sign with its graceful movement and natural elegance on the field. As a Life Path 7 seeker, she mirrors the swan's ability to glide effortlessly on the surface while powerfully propelling forward beneath, representing her deep spiritual quest for perfection in athletic performance.

Archetype

The Graceful Warrior

Jorgelina embodies the Graceful Warrior archetype through her Libra sun's natural diplomacy and aesthetic sense combined with fierce competitive drive. Her Life Path 7 energy manifests as a seeker who approaches athletic challenges with both strategic intelligence and harmonious teamwork, creating beauty through sport.

Power Planet

Venus — Venus governs her Libran nature, bringing artistic flair to her athletic movements and fostering the cooperative team spirit essential for field hockey success.

Elemental Dominance

Air (Libra) — Air dominance gives her exceptional mental agility and communication skills, allowing her to anticipate plays and coordinate seamlessly with teammates through intuitive understanding of field dynamics.

Fame Signature

Her recognition stems from Venus-ruled Libra's gift for creating harmony within team dynamics while maintaining competitive excellence. The Life Path 7's analytical nature allowed her to read the game with intuitive precision, making her a standout player in Argentina's hockey renaissance.

Shadow Side

Her Libran tendency toward indecision could sometimes slow crucial split-second game choices, while her Life Path 7's perfectionist streak might create internal pressure to analyze rather than trust instinct. The desire for harmony may occasionally conflict with the aggressive nature required in competitive athletics.

Numerology

7

Life Path

The Seeker

9

Expression

The Humanitarian

9

Soul Urge

The Humanitarian

9

Personality

The Humanitarian

Her Life Path 7 as The Seeker harmonizes beautifully with her Libra sun's quest for balance and justice. This combination creates a spiritual athlete who approaches sport as both physical excellence and philosophical exploration, seeking deeper meaning through competitive achievement.

Lucky Gemstones

Amethyst

Primary - Life Path 7

Opal

Secondary - Libra Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Libra Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Jorgelina Rimoldi

When was Jorgelina Rimoldi born?+
Jorgelina Rimoldi was born on 1971-10-06 in Buenos Aires, Argentina.
What is Jorgelina Rimoldi's zodiac sign?+
Jorgelina Rimoldi's sun sign is Libra- a Cardinal Air sign ruled by Venus.
What is Jorgelina Rimoldi's life path number?+
Jorgelina Rimoldi has Life Path Number 7 - "The Seeker". This is calculated from their birth date (1971-10-06) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Jorgelina Rimoldi's cosmic archetype?+
Jorgelina Rimoldi's cosmic archetype is the The Graceful Warrior. Jorgelina embodies the Graceful Warrior archetype through her Libra sun's natural diplomacy and aesthetic sense combined with fierce competitive drive. Her Life Path 7 energy manifests as a seeker who approaches athletic challenges with both strategic intelligence and harmonious teamwork, creating beauty through sport.
What is Jorgelina Rimoldi's power planet?+
Jorgelina Rimoldi's power planet is Venus — Venus governs her Libran nature, bringing artistic flair to her athletic movements and fostering the cooperative team spirit essential for field hockey success., reflecting Her recognition stems from Venus-ruled Libra's gift for creating harmony within team dynamics while maintaining competitive excellence. The Life Path 7's analytical nature allowed her to read the game with intuitive precision, making her a standout player in Argentina's hockey renaissance.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.