Skip to content

Julie Payette

Celebrity

Libra Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Julie Payette is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Julie Payette's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, October 20 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

26°28°15°9°26°12°16°8°14°13°15°15°
Planetary positions at Julie Payette's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunLibra26° 22' 19"
MoonScorpio28° 45' 06"
MercuryLibra15° 52' 48"
VenusScorpio9° 58' 56"
MarsScorpio26° 15' 52"
JupiterAries12° 50' 44"R
SaturnAquarius16° 26' 59"R
UranusVirgo8° 38' 36"
NeptuneScorpio14° 41' 06"
PlutoVirgo13° 22' 42"
RahuCancer15° 11' 58"R
KetuCapricorn15° 11' 58"R

Note: Julie Payette's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
October 20, 1963
Place
October 20
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Libra
Element
Air
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Venus

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

6/3

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Gates 32/42/56/60

Explore →

Qual é a sua compatibilidade com Julie Payette?

Digite seu aniversário para descobrir instantaneamente

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Swan

Swans embody grace, elegance, and balance—core Libran traits. They navigate between water and air with poise, reflecting Payette's ability to move between different worlds and maintain equilibrium.

Archetype

The Diplomat Builder

Julie channels the Master Builder's visionary ambition through Libran diplomacy and charm. She constructs bridges between people and ideas, using her natural social grace to manifest grand projects that require collaboration and consensus.

Power Planet

Venus — ruler of Libra, amplifying her charisma, aesthetic sensibility, and magnetic public presence

Elemental Dominance

Air dominates—intellectual, communicative, and idealistic. This makes her a natural networker but vulnerable to overthinking and disconnection from emotional depth or grounded action.

Fame Signature

Her Libra Sun positions her as a natural public figure seeking balance and harmony. Without a birth time, we emphasize her solar identity—Venus aspects strengthen her appeal across media platforms. The 22 Life Path supercharges her Libran tendency to build lasting legacies through diplomatic influence.

Shadow Side

Libran indecision merges dangerously with the Master Builder's perfectionism, creating paralysis. She risks people-pleasing at the expense of authentic authority, struggling to make decisive power moves without consensus validation.

Numerology

22

Life Path

The Master Builder

5

Expression

The Explorer

1

Soul Urge

The Leader

22

Personality

The Master Builder

Life Path 22 magnifies Libra's natural partnership skills into massive collaborative potential. Both seek balance and harmony while building something meaningful. The Master Builder archetype transforms her Venusian charm into institutional legacy-making, creating structures that serve collective good while maintaining diplomatic grace.

Lucky Gemstones

Diamond

Primary - Life Path 22

Opal

Secondary - Libra Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Julie Payette Libra birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Libra Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Julie Payette

When was Julie Payette born?+
Julie Payette was born on 1963-10-20 in October 20.
What is Julie Payette's zodiac sign?+
Julie Payette's sun sign is Libra- a Cardinal Air sign ruled by Venus.
What is Julie Payette's life path number?+
Julie Payette has Life Path Number 22 - "The Master Builder". This is calculated from their birth date (1963-10-20) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Julie Payette's cosmic archetype?+
Julie Payette's cosmic archetype is the The Diplomat Builder. Julie channels the Master Builder's visionary ambition through Libran diplomacy and charm. She constructs bridges between people and ideas, using her natural social grace to manifest grand projects that require collaboration and consensus.
What is Julie Payette's power planet?+
Julie Payette's power planet is Venus — ruler of Libra, amplifying her charisma, aesthetic sensibility, and magnetic public presence, reflecting Her Libra Sun positions her as a natural public figure seeking balance and harmony. Without a birth time, we emphasize her solar identity—Venus aspects strengthen her appeal across media platforms. The 22 Life Path supercharges her Libran tendency to build lasting legacies through diplomatic influence.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.