Skip to content

Kelcie Banks

Boxer

Taurus Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Kelcie Banks is a Taurus boxer born on May 8, 1965, in Chicago, United States. His grounded earth sign nature combined with the intense physical demands of boxing creates a powerful combination of determination and endurance.

Known for: Professional boxing career, Chicago sports scene, athletic achievements, physical conditioning, competitive spirit

Kelcie Banks's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Chicago, United States (approximate - birth time not recorded)

17°20°21°24°10°3°15°10°18°13°15°15°
Planetary positions at Kelcie Banks's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunTaurus17° 40' 26"
MoonLeo20° 46' 39"
MercuryAries21° 21' 57"
VenusTaurus24° 33' 23"
MarsVirgo10° 41' 14"
JupiterGemini3° 35' 22"
SaturnPisces15° 10' 44"
UranusVirgo10° 44' 23"R
NeptuneScorpio18° 39' 51"R
PlutoVirgo13° 45' 03"R
RahuGemini15° 13' 39"R
KetuSagittarius15° 13' 39"R

Note: Kelcie Banks's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
May 8, 1965
Place
Chicago
Country
United States
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Taurus
Element
Earth
Quality
Fixed
Ruling Planet
Venus

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

5/1

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Gates 2/1/49/4

Explore →

ਤੁਸੀਂ Kelcie Banks ਨਾਲ ਕਿੰਨੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਹੋ?

ਤੁਰੰਤ ਪਤਾ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਆਪਣਾ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਨ ਦਾਖਲ ਕਰੋ

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Bull

The bull perfectly embodies the Taurus energy with its unwavering determination, physical strength, and ability to charge forward with focused intensity. Like a bull in the ring, Banks channels raw power and stubborn persistence in his boxing career.

Archetype

The Grounded Warrior

Banks represents the fusion of Taurus stability with warrior spirit, creating an athlete who combines methodical training with fierce competition. His approach to boxing reflects the earthy persistence of his sign while embodying the physical mastery required in combat sports.

Power Planet

Venus - Beauty in strength

Elemental Dominance

Earth (Taurus) - His earth dominance provides the physical grounding and material focus essential for athletic success and practical achievement.

Fame Signature

His Taurus sun creates a signature style of methodical, powerful boxing that relies on endurance and consistent technique rather than flashy moves. The earthy determination of his sign manifests as an unshakeable presence in the ring.

Shadow Side

Taurus stubbornness can manifest as inflexibility in training methods or resistance to adapting fighting strategies. The fixed earth energy might lead to being overly set in ways or difficulty accepting coaching feedback.

Numerology

7

Life Path

The Seeker

11

Expression

The Illuminator

2

Soul Urge

The Diplomat

9

Personality

The Humanitarian

Life Path 7 as The Seeker adds a spiritual dimension to his physical pursuits, suggesting boxing serves as both athletic endeavor and deeper personal quest. This number indicates a need to find meaning through physical mastery and inner development.

Lucky Gemstones

Amethyst

Primary - Life Path 7

Emerald

Secondary - Taurus Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Kelcie Banks Taurus birth chart

Photo: Pafflow, Charles W · Public domain

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Taurus Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Kelcie Banks

When was Kelcie Banks born?+
Kelcie Banks was born on 1965-05-08 in Chicago, United States.
What is Kelcie Banks's zodiac sign?+
Kelcie Banks's sun sign is Taurus- a Fixed Earth sign ruled by Venus.
What is Kelcie Banks's life path number?+
Kelcie Banks has Life Path Number 7 - "The Seeker". This is calculated from their birth date (1965-05-08) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Kelcie Banks's cosmic archetype?+
Kelcie Banks's cosmic archetype is the The Grounded Warrior. Banks represents the fusion of Taurus stability with warrior spirit, creating an athlete who combines methodical training with fierce competition. His approach to boxing reflects the earthy persistence of his sign while embodying the physical mastery required in combat sports.
What is Kelcie Banks's power planet?+
Kelcie Banks's power planet is Venus - Beauty in strength, reflecting His Taurus sun creates a signature style of methodical, powerful boxing that relies on endurance and consistent technique rather than flashy moves. The earthy determination of his sign manifests as an unshakeable presence in the ring.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.