Skip to content

Mahmoud al-Sarkhi

Theologian

Capricorn Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Mahmoud al-Sarkhi is a prominent Iraqi Shia theologian born on January 1, 1964, in Kadhimiya, Iraq. His Capricorn sun sign reflects his methodical approach to religious scholarship and his ability to build lasting theological frameworks.

Known for: Islamic jurisprudence, Shia theological teachings, religious leadership in Iraq, scholarly writings on Islamic law, establishment of religious institutions

Mahmoud al-Sarkhi's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Kadhimiya, Iraq (approximate - birth time not recorded)

♈♉♊♋♌♍♎♏♐♑♒♓☉10°☽7°☿17°♀10°♂20°♃10°♄20°♅9°♆17°♇14°☊11°☋11°
Planetary positions at Mahmoud al-Sarkhi's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
☉SunCapricorn10° 06' 04"
☽MoonLeo7° 38' 40"
☿MercuryCapricorn17° 11' 18"R
♀VenusAquarius10° 46' 48"
♂MarsCapricorn20° 49' 35"
♃JupiterAries10° 46' 46"
♄SaturnAquarius20° 28' 05"
♅UranusVirgo9° 56' 51"R
♆NeptuneScorpio17° 11' 35"
♇PlutoVirgo14° 10' 01"R
☊RahuCancer11° 20' 02"R
☋KetuCapricorn11° 20' 02"R

Note: Mahmoud al-Sarkhi's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
January 1, 1964
Place
Kadhimiya
Country
Iraq
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Capricorn
Element
Earth
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Saturn

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

1/3

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 38/39/48/21

Explore →

Mahmoud al-Sarkhi के साथ आप कितने संगत हैं?

तुरंत पता करने के लिए अपना जन्मदिन दर्ज करें

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Mountain Goat

The mountain goat perfectly embodies his Capricorn nature, representing his ability to climb steep intellectual heights with patience and determination. Like this sure-footed creature, he navigates complex theological terrain with steady progress and unwavering focus on reaching spiritual peaks.

Archetype

Sacred Builder

He embodies the master architect of spiritual knowledge, constructing bridges between traditional Islamic scholarship and contemporary understanding. His Life Path 22 energy manifests as someone who builds lasting religious institutions and frameworks that serve humanity's spiritual growth.

Power Planet

Saturn - The disciplined teacher who transforms raw spiritual potential into structured wisdom through patient study and methodical practice

Elemental Dominance

Earth (Capricorn) - His grounded earth energy provides practical wisdom and the ability to manifest abstract theological concepts into tangible religious practices and institutions

Fame Signature

His recognition stems from his systematic approach to Islamic theology and his ability to present complex religious concepts in accessible ways. The Capricorn influence gives him natural authority and the persistence to establish enduring religious teachings.

Shadow Side

His strong Saturn influence can manifest as rigid adherence to traditional interpretations that may resist necessary evolution. The intense focus on structure and hierarchy might sometimes overshadow the compassionate flexibility needed in spiritual guidance.

Numerology

22

Life Path

The Master Builder

1

Expression

The Leader

3

Soul Urge

The Creator

7

Personality

The Seeker

Life Path 22 marks him as a Master Builder with extraordinary potential to create lasting spiritual legacy. This powerful number amplifies his Capricorn traits, giving him the vision and practical skills to construct meaningful religious frameworks that serve generations.

Lucky Gemstones

Diamond

Primary - Life Path 22

Garnet

Secondary - Capricorn Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Mahmoud al-Sarkhi Capricorn birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Capricorn Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Mahmoud al-Sarkhi

When was Mahmoud al-Sarkhi born?+
Mahmoud al-Sarkhi was born on 1964-01-01 in Kadhimiya, Iraq.
What is Mahmoud al-Sarkhi's zodiac sign?+
Mahmoud al-Sarkhi's sun sign is Capricorn- a Cardinal Earth sign ruled by Saturn.
What is Mahmoud al-Sarkhi's life path number?+
Mahmoud al-Sarkhi has Life Path Number 22 - "The Master Builder". This is calculated from their birth date (1964-01-01) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Mahmoud al-Sarkhi's cosmic archetype?+
Mahmoud al-Sarkhi's cosmic archetype is the Sacred Builder. He embodies the master architect of spiritual knowledge, constructing bridges between traditional Islamic scholarship and contemporary understanding. His Life Path 22 energy manifests as someone who builds lasting religious institutions and frameworks that serve humanity's spiritual growth.
What is Mahmoud al-Sarkhi's power planet?+
Mahmoud al-Sarkhi's power planet is Saturn - The disciplined teacher who transforms raw spiritual potential into structured wisdom through patient study and methodical practice, reflecting His recognition stems from his systematic approach to Islamic theology and his ability to present complex religious concepts in accessible ways. The Capricorn influence gives him natural authority and the persistence to establish enduring religious teachings.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.