Skip to content

Mercy Otis Warren

Celebrity

Libra Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Mercy Otis Warren is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Mercy Otis Warren's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, September 28 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

5°29°4°14°23°5°20°19°10°7°1°1°
Planetary positions at Mercy Otis Warren's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunLibra5° 31' 28"
MoonCancer29° 32' 53"
MercuryLibra4° 55' 04"
VenusLibra14° 53' 13"
MarsScorpio23° 04' 24"
JupiterCancer5° 07' 23"
SaturnAquarius20° 50' 38"R
UranusScorpio19° 54' 24"
NeptuneGemini10° 40' 37"R
PlutoLibra7° 44' 29"
RahuPisces1° 27' 14"R
KetuVirgo1° 27' 14"R

Note: Mercy Otis Warren's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
September 28, 1728
Place
September 28
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Libra
Element
Air
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Venus

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

2/4

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 18/17/52/58

Explore →

మీరు Mercy Otis Warrenతో ఎంత సరిపోలుతున్నారు?

తక్షణమే తెలుసుకోవడానికి మీ జన్మదిన్ని నమోదు చేయండి

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Swan

Swans embody grace, eloquence, and artistic vision while navigating multiple realms with poise. They symbolize transformation and refinement, matching Libra's aesthetic sensibility and Life Path 1's pioneering creative spirit.

Archetype

The Diplomatic Pioneer

Mercy channels visionary leadership through balanced communication and artistic expression. She initiates bold ideas while maintaining social grace, leading others through persuasion rather than force. Her presence refines movements and cultivates cultured discourse among influential circles.

Power Planet

Venus — governs Libra's aesthetic mastery, charm, and ability to influence through cultural and artistic creation

Elemental Dominance

Air — intellectual, communicative, and idea-driven, supporting her eloquent expression, social influence, and ability to inspire through words and cultural contribution

Fame Signature

Sun in Libra establishes magnetic public presence and cultural authority. Venus amplifies her charm and influence in entertainment sectors. Life Path 1 numerology drives pioneering recognition. Moon's placement suggests emotional intelligence attracting devoted followers to her refined vision and articulate voice.

Shadow Side

Libran indecision may undermine Life Path 1's decisive leadership, creating internal conflict between taking charge and seeking consensus. Tendency to prioritize harmony over necessary confrontation could delay important actions or compromise authentic boundaries.

Numerology

1

Life Path

The Leader

8

Expression

The Achiever

8

Soul Urge

The Achiever

9

Personality

The Humanitarian

Life Path 1 demands independence and visionary action; Libra seeks partnership and balance. This creates dynamic tension: she initiates movements while diplomating stakeholders. Her numerological drive to pioneer combines with Libra's refined taste, making her a cultivated leader who breaks tradition gracefully, inspiring others through elegant rebellion and articulate vision.

Lucky Gemstones

Ruby

Primary - Life Path 1

Opal

Secondary - Libra Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Mercy Otis Warren Libra birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Libra Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Mercy Otis Warren

When was Mercy Otis Warren born?+
Mercy Otis Warren was born on 1728-09-28 in September 28.
What is Mercy Otis Warren's zodiac sign?+
Mercy Otis Warren's sun sign is Libra- a Cardinal Air sign ruled by Venus.
What is Mercy Otis Warren's life path number?+
Mercy Otis Warren has Life Path Number 1 - "The Leader". This is calculated from their birth date (1728-09-28) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Mercy Otis Warren's cosmic archetype?+
Mercy Otis Warren's cosmic archetype is the The Diplomatic Pioneer. Mercy channels visionary leadership through balanced communication and artistic expression. She initiates bold ideas while maintaining social grace, leading others through persuasion rather than force. Her presence refines movements and cultivates cultured discourse among influential circles.
What is Mercy Otis Warren's power planet?+
Mercy Otis Warren's power planet is Venus — governs Libra's aesthetic mastery, charm, and ability to influence through cultural and artistic creation, reflecting Sun in Libra establishes magnetic public presence and cultural authority. Venus amplifies her charm and influence in entertainment sectors. Life Path 1 numerology drives pioneering recognition. Moon's placement suggests emotional intelligence attracting devoted followers to her refined vision and articulate voice.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.