Skip to content

Olly Murs

Celebrity

Taurus Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Olly Murs is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Olly Murs's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, May 14

23°10°29°14°19°12°12°12°0°0°7°7°
Planetary positions at Olly Murs's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunTaurus23° 35' 21"
MoonScorpio10° 41' 53"
MercuryAries29° 07' 15"
VenusTaurus14° 46' 10"
MarsScorpio19° 49' 07"R
JupiterCapricorn12° 38' 11"R
SaturnScorpio12° 16' 09"R
UranusSagittarius12° 19' 07"R
NeptuneCapricorn0° 58' 47"R
PlutoScorpio0° 06' 33"R
RahuGemini7° 25' 32"R
KetuSagittarius7° 25' 32"R

Birth Details

Date
May 14, 1984
Time
05:10
Place
May 14
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Taurus
Element
Earth
Quality
Fixed
Ruling Planet
Venus

Human Design Profile

Splenic

Authority

5/2

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Explanation

Explore →

Olly Murs ന്റെ കൂടെ നിങ്ങളുടെ അനുയോജ്യത എത്ര?

തൽക്ഷണം കണ്ടെത്താൻ നിങ്ങളുടെ ജന്മദിനം നൽകുക

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Magpie

Magpies are clever, communicative, and drawn to shiny opportunities. They're adaptable performers who thrive in entertainment, collecting experiences and connections while maintaining playful charm and social magnetism.

Archetype

The Entertainer

Olly embodies the Entertainer archetype through his magnetic stage presence and infectious energy. Taurus grounds his entertainment ambitions with authentic charm, while Life Path 5 fuels his constant evolution, making him an ever-relevant cultural presence.

Power Planet

Mercury — Masters communication, performance, and rapid adaptability crucial to entertainment success

Elemental Dominance

Earth (Taurus) — Provides grounding, reliability, and sensual appeal while balancing Air's communication gifts with practical entertainment acumen

Fame Signature

Mercury in his chart amplifies vocal gifts and witty social presence. Venus enhances charisma and public appeal, while his Life Path 5 resonates with Media and Public Houses, creating natural celebrity magnetism through constant reinvention.

Shadow Side

Taurus stubbornness meets Life Path 5 restlessness, creating internal tension. Risk of superficiality, inconsistency in long-term commitments, and difficulty balancing stability needs with exploration urges may cause self-sabotage.

Numerology

5

Life Path

The Explorer

9

Expression

The Humanitarian

9

Soul Urge

The Humanitarian

9

Personality

The Humanitarian

Life Path 5's freedom-seeking nature paradoxically enhances Taurus stability through strategic exploration. The Taurus Sun channels 5's scattered energy into consistent entertainment pursuits. This combination creates reliable yet versatile performers who remain grounded despite constant reinvention.

Lucky Gemstones

Aquamarine

Primary - Life Path 5

Emerald

Secondary - Taurus Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Olly Murs Taurus birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Taurus Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Olly Murs

When was Olly Murs born?+
Olly Murs was born on 1984-05-14 in May 14.
What is Olly Murs's zodiac sign?+
Olly Murs's sun sign is Taurus- a Fixed Earth sign ruled by Venus.
What is Olly Murs's life path number?+
Olly Murs has Life Path Number 5 - "The Explorer". This is calculated from their birth date (1984-05-14) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Olly Murs's cosmic archetype?+
Olly Murs's cosmic archetype is the The Entertainer. Olly embodies the Entertainer archetype through his magnetic stage presence and infectious energy. Taurus grounds his entertainment ambitions with authentic charm, while Life Path 5 fuels his constant evolution, making him an ever-relevant cultural presence.
What is Olly Murs's power planet?+
Olly Murs's power planet is Mercury — Masters communication, performance, and rapid adaptability crucial to entertainment success, reflecting Mercury in his chart amplifies vocal gifts and witty social presence. Venus enhances charisma and public appeal, while his Life Path 5 resonates with Media and Public Houses, creating natural celebrity magnetism through constant reinvention.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.