Skip to content

Phil Harris

Celebrity

Cancer Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Phil Harris is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Phil Harris's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, June 24 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

2°21°15°28°25°25°20°27°5°20°22°22°
Planetary positions at Phil Harris's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunCancer2° 30' 32"
MoonScorpio21° 55' 24"
MercuryGemini15° 34' 29"
VenusGemini28° 41' 50"
MarsGemini25° 51' 45"
JupiterAries25° 23' 04"
SaturnAquarius20° 33' 42"R
UranusSagittarius27° 46' 09"R
NeptuneCancer5° 31' 45"
PlutoGemini20° 29' 05"
RahuVirgo22° 33' 01"R
KetuPisces22° 33' 01"R

Note: Phil Harris's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
June 24, 1904
Place
June 24
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Cancer
Element
Water
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Moon

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

5/1

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Gates 15/10/17/18

Explore →

Qual é a sua compatibilidade com Phil Harris?

Digite seu aniversário para descobrir instantaneamente

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Lion

Lions embody natural charisma, creative expression, and commanding presence. Phil Harris's Cancer sun combined with Life Path 8 creates a magnetic performer who leads with confidence while maintaining emotional depth beneath theatrical charm.

Archetype

The Entertainer

Phil Harris channels The Entertainer archetype through his Cancer emotional intelligence married to Life Path 8's material mastery. He transforms personal vulnerability into public magnetism, using entertainment as both creative expression and practical empire-building vehicle.

Power Planet

Sun — radiates core identity, creative power, and natural authority commanding attention in performance spaces

Elemental Dominance

Water dominance through Cancer sun creates intuitive, emotionally intelligent performer who feels audience energy deeply and adapts performance authentically.

Fame Signature

Sun in Cancer provides emotional authenticity and audience connection; Life Path 8 amplifies public visibility and material success. Moon's intuitive placement supports entertainment intuition. Jupiter or Venus aspects suggest luck in creative ventures. Tenth house influence drives professional prominence and career achievements.

Shadow Side

Cancer's emotional sensitivity combined with Life Path 8's drive toward control may create rigidity about image or finances. Potential blind spot: difficulty delegating due to perfectionism, or using achievement to avoid deeper emotional vulnerability.

Numerology

8

Life Path

The Achiever

1

Expression

The Leader

1

Soul Urge

The Leader

9

Personality

The Humanitarian

Life Path 8 (power, material mastery, authority) and Cancer (emotional intelligence, intuition) create magnetic achiever. Eight amplifies Cancer's natural charisma into tangible success and recognition. Both emphasize cyclical nature: emotional depths fuel creative work that builds lasting legacy and financial security.

Lucky Gemstones

Obsidian

Primary - Life Path 8

Pearl

Secondary - Cancer Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Phil Harris Cancer birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Cancer Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Phil Harris

When was Phil Harris born?+
Phil Harris was born on 1904-06-24 in June 24.
What is Phil Harris's zodiac sign?+
Phil Harris's sun sign is Cancer- a Cardinal Water sign ruled by Moon.
What is Phil Harris's life path number?+
Phil Harris has Life Path Number 8 - "The Achiever". This is calculated from their birth date (1904-06-24) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Phil Harris's cosmic archetype?+
Phil Harris's cosmic archetype is the The Entertainer. Phil Harris channels The Entertainer archetype through his Cancer emotional intelligence married to Life Path 8's material mastery. He transforms personal vulnerability into public magnetism, using entertainment as both creative expression and practical empire-building vehicle.
What is Phil Harris's power planet?+
Phil Harris's power planet is Sun — radiates core identity, creative power, and natural authority commanding attention in performance spaces, reflecting Sun in Cancer provides emotional authenticity and audience connection; Life Path 8 amplifies public visibility and material success. Moon's intuitive placement supports entertainment intuition. Jupiter or Venus aspects suggest luck in creative ventures. Tenth house influence drives professional prominence and career achievements.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.