Skip to content

Stella Maeve

Celebrity

Scorpio Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Stella Maeve is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Stella Maeve's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, November 14 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

22°9°24°9°6°10°10°3°10°15°20°20°
Planetary positions at Stella Maeve's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunScorpio22° 05' 46"
MoonGemini9° 51' 33"
MercuryScorpio24° 16' 38"
VenusCapricorn9° 01' 24"
MarsScorpio6° 54' 19"
JupiterCancer10° 25' 22"R
SaturnCapricorn10° 27' 24"
UranusCapricorn3° 03' 32"
NeptuneCapricorn10° 23' 31"
PlutoScorpio15° 23' 36"
RahuAquarius20° 58' 24"R
KetuLeo20° 58' 24"R

Note: Stella Maeve's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
November 14, 1989
Place
November 14
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Scorpio
Element
Water
Quality
Fixed
Ruling Planet
Mars

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Sacral

Authority

4/6

Profile

Triple Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 43/23/4/49

Explore →

ما مدى توافقك مع Stella Maeve؟

أدخل تاريخ ميلادك لمعرفة ذلك على الفور

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Phoenix

Scorpio's transformative nature mirrors the phoenix's rebirth cycle. Both embody deep introspection, resilience through darkness, and emergence stronger. The phoenix represents Stella's ability to reinvent herself through intense personal evolution and creative metamorphosis.

Archetype

The Mystic Investigator

Stella embodies the seeker archetype through Scorpio's penetrating gaze and Life Path 7's spiritual quest. She investigates life's mysteries with intensity, bringing hidden truths to surface through her craft. Her performances reveal psychological depths others overlook, channeling profound emotional intelligence.

Power Planet

Pluto — Rules Scorpio, governs transformation, power dynamics, and psychological regeneration

Elemental Dominance

Water — Emotional depth, intuitive wisdom, psychological insight, and transformative healing capacity

Fame Signature

Stella's fame magnetism stems from Scorpio Sun's natural charisma and mysterious allure, amplified by Life Path 7's spiritual magnetism. Her professional success likely involves 10th House planetary placements emphasizing public recognition. Pluto's transformative influence in her chart attracts audiences to her depth and authenticity.

Shadow Side

Scorpio's obsessive tendencies combined with Life Path 7's isolation risk create detachment from others. She may struggle with emotional accessibility or become trapped in analytical paralysis. Balancing introspection with vulnerability remains her growth edge for deeper human connection.

Numerology

7

Life Path

The Seeker

7

Expression

The Seeker

8

Soul Urge

The Achiever

8

Personality

The Achiever

Life Path 7 seeks spiritual truth and inner wisdom; Scorpio Sun amplifies this through psychological depth and transformative power. Together they create a seeker of hidden knowledge, using intuitive investigation as spiritual practice. This combination produces authentic, mysterious personas drawn to occult or psychological material.

Lucky Gemstones

Amethyst

Primary - Life Path 7

Topaz

Secondary - Scorpio Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Stella Maeve Scorpio birth chart

Photo: United States. Food and Nutrition Service · Public domain

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Scorpio Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Stella Maeve

When was Stella Maeve born?+
Stella Maeve was born on 1989-11-14 in November 14.
What is Stella Maeve's zodiac sign?+
Stella Maeve's sun sign is Scorpio- a Fixed Water sign ruled by Mars.
What is Stella Maeve's life path number?+
Stella Maeve has Life Path Number 7 - "The Seeker". This is calculated from their birth date (1989-11-14) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Stella Maeve's cosmic archetype?+
Stella Maeve's cosmic archetype is the The Mystic Investigator. Stella embodies the seeker archetype through Scorpio's penetrating gaze and Life Path 7's spiritual quest. She investigates life's mysteries with intensity, bringing hidden truths to surface through her craft. Her performances reveal psychological depths others overlook, channeling profound emotional intelligence.
What is Stella Maeve's power planet?+
Stella Maeve's power planet is Pluto — Rules Scorpio, governs transformation, power dynamics, and psychological regeneration, reflecting Stella's fame magnetism stems from Scorpio Sun's natural charisma and mysterious allure, amplified by Life Path 7's spiritual magnetism. Her professional success likely involves 10th House planetary placements emphasizing public recognition. Pluto's transformative influence in her chart attracts audiences to her depth and authenticity.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.