Skip to content

Wayne McIndoe

Field hockey player

Virgo Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Wayne McIndoe is a Virgo-born field hockey player from New Zealand whose meticulous attention to detail and perfectionist nature served him well in competitive sports. Born under the earth sign of Virgo, he embodies the practical, analytical approach that characterizes successful athletes in precision-based team sports.

Known for: New Zealand field hockey career, Olympic competition, international tournaments, team leadership, athletic precision

Wayne McIndoe's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Paraparaumu, New Zealand (approximate - birth time not recorded)

♈♉♊♋♌♍♎♏♐♑♒♓☉4°☽10°☿16°♀18°♂7°♃28°♄19°♅16°♆2°♇0°☊23°☋23°
Planetary positions at Wayne McIndoe's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
☉SunVirgo4° 17' 52"
☽MoonAries10° 21' 14"
☿MercuryLeo16° 09' 29"
♀VenusCancer18° 29' 34"
♂MarsVirgo7° 55' 08"
♃JupiterSagittarius28° 29' 48"
♄SaturnGemini19° 25' 52"
♅UranusLibra16° 01' 35"
♆NeptuneSagittarius2° 31' 50"
♇PlutoLibra0° 51' 27"
☊RahuCapricorn23° 56' 49"R
☋KetuCancer23° 56' 49"R

Note: Wayne McIndoe's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
August 27, 1972
Place
Paraparaumu
Country
New Zealand
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Virgo
Element
Earth
Quality
Mutable
Ruling Planet
Mercury

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Sacral

Authority

5/1

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Gates 59/55/16/9

Explore →

How compatible are you with Wayne McIndoe?

Enter your birthday to find out instantly

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Eagle

The eagle represents keen vision and precision, mirroring Wayne's ability to see the field strategically and execute plays with surgical accuracy. Like an eagle that must work within its flock while maintaining individual excellence, Wayne balanced personal performance with team dynamics throughout his hockey career.

Archetype

The Perfectionist Athlete

Wayne embodies the classic Virgo archetype of relentless self-improvement and technical mastery. His approach to field hockey likely involved constant analysis of technique, strategic thinking, and an unwavering commitment to excellence that pushed both himself and his teammates to higher standards.

Power Planet

Mercury - Communication and Strategy

Elemental Dominance

Earth (Virgo) - His grounded, practical approach to athletics emphasizes technique, preparation, and systematic improvement over flashy displays.

Fame Signature

Wayne's Virgo sun combined with his Life Path 9 creates a unique blend of personal perfectionism serving a greater humanitarian cause through sport. His athletic achievements likely inspired others while representing New Zealand on the international stage with characteristic Virgo dedication and precision.

Shadow Side

The Virgo tendency toward self-criticism may have created internal pressure that was both motivating and potentially limiting. His perfectionist nature might have led to overthinking during crucial moments or being overly critical of teammates' performances when they didn't meet his exacting standards.

Numerology

9

Life Path

The Humanitarian

5

Expression

The Explorer

8

Soul Urge

The Achiever

33

Personality

The Master Teacher

Life Path 9 indicates Wayne's athletic career served a higher purpose beyond personal achievement, likely inspiring others and contributing to the greater good of New Zealand hockey. This humanitarian number suggests his legacy extends beyond statistics to include mentorship and positive influence on the sport.

Lucky Gemstones

Lapis Lazuli

Primary - Life Path 9

Sapphire

Secondary - Virgo Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Wayne McIndoe Virgo birth chart

Photo: Edmund Janes Cleveland · Public domain

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Virgo Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Wayne McIndoe

When was Wayne McIndoe born?+
Wayne McIndoe was born on 1972-08-27 in Paraparaumu, New Zealand.
What is Wayne McIndoe's zodiac sign?+
Wayne McIndoe's sun sign is Virgo- a Mutable Earth sign ruled by Mercury.
What is Wayne McIndoe's life path number?+
Wayne McIndoe has Life Path Number 9 - "The Humanitarian". This is calculated from their birth date (1972-08-27) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Wayne McIndoe's cosmic archetype?+
Wayne McIndoe's cosmic archetype is the The Perfectionist Athlete. Wayne embodies the classic Virgo archetype of relentless self-improvement and technical mastery. His approach to field hockey likely involved constant analysis of technique, strategic thinking, and an unwavering commitment to excellence that pushed both himself and his teammates to higher standards.
What is Wayne McIndoe's power planet?+
Wayne McIndoe's power planet is Mercury - Communication and Strategy, reflecting Wayne's Virgo sun combined with his Life Path 9 creates a unique blend of personal perfectionism serving a greater humanitarian cause through sport. His athletic achievements likely inspired others while representing New Zealand on the international stage with characteristic Virgo dedication and precision.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.