Skip to content

Jerome Bettis

Celebrity

Aquarius Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Jerome Bettis is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Jerome Bettis's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, February 16 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

26°16°26°7°3°1°29°18°5°1°4°4°
Planetary positions at Jerome Bettis's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunAquarius26° 55' 19"
MoonPisces16° 43' 28"
MercuryAquarius26° 18' 15"
VenusAries7° 13' 08"
MarsTaurus3° 54' 21"
JupiterCapricorn1° 45' 16"
SaturnTaurus29° 49' 22"
UranusLibra18° 03' 20"R
NeptuneSagittarius5° 08' 34"
PlutoLibra1° 33' 53"R
RahuAquarius4° 10' 01"R
KetuLeo4° 10' 01"R

Note: Jerome Bettis's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
February 16, 1972
Place
February 16
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Aquarius
Element
Air
Quality
Fixed
Ruling Planet
Saturn

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

3/5

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 30/29/14/8

Explore →

Wie kompatibel bist du mit Jerome Bettis?

Gib dein Geburtsdatum ein, um es sofort herauszufinden

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Eagle

Eagles embody vision, leadership, and the ability to see the bigger picture from great heights. Jerome's Life Path 1 and Aquarius nature align with the eagle's independent soaring, strategic thinking, and pioneering spirit in whatever endeavors he pursues.

Archetype

The Visionary Leader

Jerome channels The Visionary Leader archetype, combining Aquarius innovation with Life Path 1 trailblazing energy. He pioneers new paths, thinks unconventionally, and possesses natural magnetism that attracts followers. His independent nature drives him to chart untrodden territory and inspire others through bold action and forward-thinking ideals.

Power Planet

Uranus — Ruler of Aquarius, amplifying innovation, rebellion, and revolutionary thinking

Elemental Dominance

Air — Dominance in communication, intellect, innovation, and social consciousness; emphasizes thinking over feeling

Fame Signature

Jerome's fame stems from Uranus in Aquarius bringing magnetic public recognition, while Life Path 1 positioning activates the 10th house of career prominence. Jupiter aspects amplify his visibility, with Midheaven energies creating a public persona. His pioneering Aquarian nature ensures lasting celebrity status through originality and trendsetting influence.

Shadow Side

Jerome's shadow includes Aquarian detachment risking emotional distance from those closest to him. Life Path 1 intensity may create stubbornness or difficulty accepting guidance. The shadow warns against isolating himself through excessive independence or dismissing conventional wisdom that could provide necessary grounding and deeper human connection.

Numerology

1

Life Path

The Leader

6

Expression

The Nurturer

3

Soul Urge

The Creator

3

Personality

The Creator

Life Path 1 and Aquarius merge to create a cosmic rebel and innovator. The number 1 demands leadership and originality, while Aquarius thrives on unconventional thinking and humanitarian vision. Together, they forge Jerome as a natural trailblazer who challenges status quo, pioneers new directions, and inspires others through independent action. This combination intensifies his need for freedom and individuality.

Lucky Gemstones

Ruby

Primary - Life Path 1

Amethyst

Secondary - Aquarius Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Jerome Bettis Aquarius birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Aquarius Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Jerome Bettis

When was Jerome Bettis born?+
Jerome Bettis was born on 1972-02-16 in February 16.
What is Jerome Bettis's zodiac sign?+
Jerome Bettis's sun sign is Aquarius- a Fixed Air sign ruled by Saturn.
What is Jerome Bettis's life path number?+
Jerome Bettis has Life Path Number 1 - "The Leader". This is calculated from their birth date (1972-02-16) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Jerome Bettis's cosmic archetype?+
Jerome Bettis's cosmic archetype is the The Visionary Leader. Jerome channels The Visionary Leader archetype, combining Aquarius innovation with Life Path 1 trailblazing energy. He pioneers new paths, thinks unconventionally, and possesses natural magnetism that attracts followers. His independent nature drives him to chart untrodden territory and inspire others through bold action and forward-thinking ideals.
What is Jerome Bettis's power planet?+
Jerome Bettis's power planet is Uranus — Ruler of Aquarius, amplifying innovation, rebellion, and revolutionary thinking, reflecting Jerome's fame stems from Uranus in Aquarius bringing magnetic public recognition, while Life Path 1 positioning activates the 10th house of career prominence. Jupiter aspects amplify his visibility, with Midheaven energies creating a public persona. His pioneering Aquarian nature ensures lasting celebrity status through originality and trendsetting influence.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.