Skip to content

John Elliott

Boxer

Libra Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

John Elliott was a British boxer born under the harmonious sign of Libra, seeking balance even in the violent world of professional fighting. His Libra nature likely brought an artistic approach to his boxing style, emphasizing technique and fairness over brute force.

Known for: Professional boxing career, British boxing circuit participation, 1920s era fighting, technical boxing style, sportsmanship in the ring

John Elliott's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Hoxton, United Kingdom (approximate - birth time not recorded)

18°17°13°29°28°5°10°13°1°18°14°14°
Planetary positions at John Elliott's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunLibra18° 27' 33"
MoonLibra17° 54' 58"
MercuryScorpio13° 21' 42"
VenusScorpio29° 38' 47"
MarsScorpio28° 33' 01"
JupiterCapricorn5° 57' 59"
SaturnCapricorn10° 25' 02"
UranusSagittarius13° 57' 21"
NeptuneCancer1° 28' 43"R
PlutoGemini18° 35' 52"R
RahuScorpio14° 45' 46"R
KetuTaurus14° 45' 46"R

Note: John Elliott's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
October 12, 1901
Place
Hoxton
Country
United Kingdom
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Libra
Element
Air
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Venus

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Sacral

Authority

4/6

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 57/51/53/54

Explore →

Wie kompatibel bist du mit John Elliott?

Gib dein Geburtsdatum ein, um es sofort herauszufinden

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Swan

The swan embodies the Libra essence of grace under pressure, maintaining elegance even in competitive waters. Like Elliott in the boxing ring, swans appear serene on the surface while working intensely beneath, perfectly balancing beauty with power.

Archetype

Graceful Warrior

Elliott represents the refined fighter who brings artistry to combat sports. His Libra influence suggests he approached boxing as a dance of strategy and skill rather than mere aggression.

Power Planet

Venus - Planet of harmony and aesthetic refinement

Elemental Dominance

Air (Libra) - His mental agility and strategic thinking dominated his physical approach to boxing

Fame Signature

Elliott's boxing success stemmed from his ability to blend Libran diplomacy with athletic prowess, creating a fighting style that was both effective and elegant. His Venus-ruled nature likely made him a crowd favorite who could win through charm as much as skill.

Shadow Side

His Libra indecisiveness may have cost him crucial moments in the ring when split-second decisions were required. The constant need for balance and fairness could have been exploited by more ruthless opponents.

Numerology

6

Life Path

The Nurturer

5

Expression

The Explorer

8

Soul Urge

The Achiever

6

Personality

The Nurturer

Life Path 6 as The Nurturer reveals Elliott's deeper purpose was to care for and support others, possibly using his boxing success to provide for family or community. This nurturing aspect would have balanced his competitive career with genuine concern for others' wellbeing.

Lucky Gemstones

Rose Quartz

Primary - Life Path 6

Opal

Secondary - Libra Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

John Elliott Libra birth chart

Photo: First Division Pictures · Public domain

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Libra Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about John Elliott

When was John Elliott born?+
John Elliott was born on 1901-10-12 in Hoxton, United Kingdom.
What is John Elliott's zodiac sign?+
John Elliott's sun sign is Libra- a Cardinal Air sign ruled by Venus.
What is John Elliott's life path number?+
John Elliott has Life Path Number 6 - "The Nurturer". This is calculated from their birth date (1901-10-12) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is John Elliott's cosmic archetype?+
John Elliott's cosmic archetype is the Graceful Warrior. Elliott represents the refined fighter who brings artistry to combat sports. His Libra influence suggests he approached boxing as a dance of strategy and skill rather than mere aggression.
What is John Elliott's power planet?+
John Elliott's power planet is Venus - Planet of harmony and aesthetic refinement, reflecting Elliott's boxing success stemmed from his ability to blend Libran diplomacy with athletic prowess, creating a fighting style that was both effective and elegant. His Venus-ruled nature likely made him a crowd favorite who could win through charm as much as skill.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.