Skip to content

Obed Sullivan

Boxer

Capricorn Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Obed Sullivan, born January 17, 1968, in Gulfport, United States, is a Capricorn boxer whose disciplined nature and strategic approach defined his fighting career. His Master Teacher life path number 33 suggests a natural ability to inspire and guide others through his athletic achievements and personal journey.

Known for: Professional boxing career, Capricorn determination in the ring, Strategic fighting techniques, Mentoring younger fighters, Disciplined training regimen

Obed Sullivan's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Gulfport, United States (approximate - birth time not recorded)

26°18°8°18°6°4°6°29°26°22°23°23°
Planetary positions at Obed Sullivan's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunCapricorn26° 26' 31"
MoonLeo18° 40' 43"
MercuryAquarius8° 41' 19"
VenusSagittarius18° 45' 36"
MarsPisces6° 18' 23"
JupiterVirgo4° 45' 18"R
SaturnAries6° 59' 52"
UranusVirgo29° 08' 06"R
NeptuneScorpio26° 03' 40"
PlutoVirgo22° 43' 36"R
RahuAries23° 07' 16"R
KetuLibra23° 07' 16"R

Note: Obed Sullivan's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
January 17, 1968
Place
Gulfport
Country
United States
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Capricorn
Element
Earth
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Saturn

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

6/3

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Gates 61/62/50/3

Explore →

Wie kompatibel bist du mit Obed Sullivan?

Gib dein Geburtsdatum ein, um es sofort herauszufinden

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Mountain Goat

The mountain goat perfectly embodies Sullivan's Capricorn nature, representing his ability to climb steadily toward his goals with unwavering determination. Like this sure-footed climber, he navigates challenges with patience and strategic planning, never rushing but always advancing toward the summit of success.

Archetype

The Disciplined Warrior

Sullivan embodies the archetypal warrior who combines raw physical power with methodical strategy and unwavering self-discipline. His approach to boxing reflects the Capricorn trait of building success through consistent effort, patience, and respect for the craft's traditional foundations.

Power Planet

Saturn - The planet of discipline and structure amplifies Sullivan's natural Capricorn tendencies, giving him exceptional endurance, strategic thinking, and the ability to turn limitations into strengths through persistent effort.

Elemental Dominance

Earth (Capricorn) - His earth dominance provides exceptional grounding, practical approach to training, and the ability to build his boxing career on solid fundamentals rather than flashy techniques.

Fame Signature

Sullivan's fame stems from his methodical approach to boxing that showcased the best of Capricorn qualities in athletic competition. His reputation was built on reliability, technical skill, and the ability to outwork opponents through superior conditioning and strategic preparation.

Shadow Side

His Capricorn intensity may manifest as excessive self-criticism and an overly serious approach that could limit spontaneity in both fighting and personal relationships. The pressure of his Master Teacher life path might create unrealistic expectations for perfection in himself and others.

Numerology

33

Life Path

The Master Teacher

1

Expression

The Leader

6

Soul Urge

The Nurturer

22

Personality

The Master Builder

Life Path 33, the Master Teacher, indicates Sullivan's role extends beyond personal achievement to inspiring and educating others through his example. This powerful number suggests his boxing career serves a higher purpose of demonstrating the rewards of disciplined effort and traditional values.

Lucky Gemstones

Sapphire

Primary - Life Path 33

Garnet

Secondary - Capricorn Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Obed Sullivan Capricorn birth chart

Photo: Johnson, William, Sir, 1715-1774 Sullivan, James, 1873-1931 Flick, Alexander Clarence, 1869-1942 Lauber, Almon W Hamilton, Milton W. (Milton Wheaton), 1901- Corey, Albert B. (Albert Bickmore) University of the State of New York. Division of Archives and History · Public domain

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Capricorn Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Obed Sullivan

When was Obed Sullivan born?+
Obed Sullivan was born on 1968-01-17 in Gulfport, United States.
What is Obed Sullivan's zodiac sign?+
Obed Sullivan's sun sign is Capricorn- a Cardinal Earth sign ruled by Saturn.
What is Obed Sullivan's life path number?+
Obed Sullivan has Life Path Number 33 - "The Master Teacher". This is calculated from their birth date (1968-01-17) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Obed Sullivan's cosmic archetype?+
Obed Sullivan's cosmic archetype is the The Disciplined Warrior. Sullivan embodies the archetypal warrior who combines raw physical power with methodical strategy and unwavering self-discipline. His approach to boxing reflects the Capricorn trait of building success through consistent effort, patience, and respect for the craft's traditional foundations.
What is Obed Sullivan's power planet?+
Obed Sullivan's power planet is Saturn - The planet of discipline and structure amplifies Sullivan's natural Capricorn tendencies, giving him exceptional endurance, strategic thinking, and the ability to turn limitations into strengths through persistent effort., reflecting Sullivan's fame stems from his methodical approach to boxing that showcased the best of Capricorn qualities in athletic competition. His reputation was built on reliability, technical skill, and the ability to outwork opponents through superior conditioning and strategic preparation.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.