Skip to content

Abdelkader Bouhenia

Boxer

Taurus Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Abdelkader Bouhenia is a French professional boxer born under the steadfast sign of Taurus in Carcassonne, France. His earthy determination and humanitarian life path number 9 reflects his disciplined approach to boxing while maintaining a service-oriented mindset toward his community.

Known for: Professional boxing career, French boxing championships, Taurus tenacity in the ring, Humanitarian boxing initiatives, Carcassonne athletic representation

Abdelkader Bouhenia's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Carcassonne, France (approximate - birth time not recorded)

16°1°29°13°17°16°7°21°5°5°29°29°
Planetary positions at Abdelkader Bouhenia's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunTaurus16° 38' 02"
MoonTaurus1° 00' 43"
MercuryAries29° 57' 27"
VenusGemini13° 00' 42"
MarsCapricorn17° 20' 15"
JupiterPisces16° 31' 10"
SaturnSagittarius7° 53' 11"R
UranusSagittarius21° 41' 50"R
NeptuneCapricorn5° 34' 21"R
PlutoScorpio5° 39' 57"R
RahuAries29° 07' 30"R
KetuLibra29° 07' 30"R

Note: Abdelkader Bouhenia's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
May 7, 1986
Place
Carcassonne
Country
France
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Taurus
Element
Earth
Quality
Fixed
Ruling Planet
Venus

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Sacral

Authority

4/6

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of the Sphinx

Explore →

Quelle est votre compatibilité avec Abdelkader Bouhenia ?

Entrez votre date de naissance pour le découvrir instantanément

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Bull

The bull perfectly embodies his Taurus sun sign, representing unwavering strength, determination, and the ability to charge forward with focused intensity. Like a bull in the ring, he combines raw power with strategic patience, never backing down from a challenge.

Archetype

The Warrior Humanitarian

He embodies the rare combination of physical strength and compassionate service to others. His boxing prowess serves as a vehicle for inspiring and uplifting his community, using his platform to create positive change.

Power Planet

Venus - The planet of beauty and harmony guides his Taurus nature, bringing grace to his powerful fighting style and attracting success through his magnetic presence and refined technique.

Elemental Dominance

Earth (Taurus) - His earth dominance provides exceptional endurance and practical approach to boxing strategy. This grounded energy helps him remain calm under pressure and build his career methodically.

Fame Signature

His Taurus sun creates lasting impact through consistent, methodical achievement rather than flashy displays. The grounded earth energy combined with his humanitarian life path creates a reputation built on both athletic excellence and community service.

Shadow Side

Taurus stubbornness can manifest as inflexibility in training methods or resistance to coaching changes. His humanitarian instincts might sometimes conflict with the aggressive nature required in professional boxing, creating internal tension.

Numerology

9

Life Path

The Humanitarian

3

Expression

The Creator

9

Soul Urge

The Humanitarian

3

Personality

The Creator

Life path 9 amplifies his natural Taurus desire to create lasting value by extending it toward humanitarian service. This combination suggests his boxing career serves a greater purpose of inspiring and uplifting others in his community.

Lucky Gemstones

Lapis Lazuli

Primary - Life Path 9

Emerald

Secondary - Taurus Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Abdelkader Bouhenia Taurus birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Taurus Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Abdelkader Bouhenia

When was Abdelkader Bouhenia born?+
Abdelkader Bouhenia was born on 1986-05-07 in Carcassonne, France.
What is Abdelkader Bouhenia's zodiac sign?+
Abdelkader Bouhenia's sun sign is Taurus- a Fixed Earth sign ruled by Venus.
What is Abdelkader Bouhenia's life path number?+
Abdelkader Bouhenia has Life Path Number 9 - "The Humanitarian". This is calculated from their birth date (1986-05-07) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Abdelkader Bouhenia's cosmic archetype?+
Abdelkader Bouhenia's cosmic archetype is the The Warrior Humanitarian. He embodies the rare combination of physical strength and compassionate service to others. His boxing prowess serves as a vehicle for inspiring and uplifting his community, using his platform to create positive change.
What is Abdelkader Bouhenia's power planet?+
Abdelkader Bouhenia's power planet is Venus - The planet of beauty and harmony guides his Taurus nature, bringing grace to his powerful fighting style and attracting success through his magnetic presence and refined technique., reflecting His Taurus sun creates lasting impact through consistent, methodical achievement rather than flashy displays. The grounded earth energy combined with his humanitarian life path creates a reputation built on both athletic excellence and community service.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.