Skip to content

Widodo Adi Sutjipto

Civil servant

Leo Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Widodo Adi Sutjipto was born on August 1, 1944, in Boyolali, Indonesia, embodying the confident and leadership-oriented traits of a Leo sun sign. As a civil servant, he dedicated his career to public service, reflecting the humanitarian nature of his Life Path 9 destiny.

Known for: Civil service career, Public administration, Indonesian government work, Administrative leadership, Community service

Widodo Adi Sutjipto's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Boyolali, Indonesia (approximate - birth time not recorded)

9°28°4°18°12°1°5°12°2°8°26°26°
Planetary positions at Widodo Adi Sutjipto's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunLeo9° 05' 01"
MoonSagittarius28° 26' 38"
MercuryVirgo4° 48' 07"
VenusLeo18° 50' 47"
MarsVirgo12° 34' 48"
JupiterVirgo1° 20' 02"
SaturnCancer5° 17' 25"
UranusGemini12° 11' 07"
NeptuneLibra2° 06' 57"
PlutoLeo8° 21' 51"
RahuCancer26° 52' 56"R
KetuCapricorn26° 52' 56"R

Note: Widodo Adi Sutjipto's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
August 1, 1944
Place
Boyolali
Country
Indonesia
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Leo
Element
Fire
Quality
Fixed
Ruling Planet
Sun

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Sacral

Authority

2/4

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 33/19/24/44

Explore →

Quelle est votre compatibilité avec Widodo Adi Sutjipto ?

Entrez votre date de naissance pour le découvrir instantanément

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Lion

The lion perfectly embodies his Leo sun sign, representing natural leadership, courage, and dignified authority. Like a lion leading its pride, he demonstrates protective instincts and noble service to his community through his civil service career.

Archetype

Noble Public Servant

This archetype represents someone who channels Leo's natural leadership into dedicated service for the greater good. He embodies the balance between personal dignity and selfless commitment to public welfare.

Power Planet

Sun - Illuminates his natural authority and leadership capabilities in public service

Elemental Dominance

Fire (Leo) - His fire element drives passionate commitment to his civil service role and provides the energy needed for sustained public dedication.

Fame Signature

His Leo sun creates a natural magnetism and leadership presence that draws respect in professional circles. The combination of solar confidence with humanitarian service creates lasting impact in his community.

Shadow Side

Leo pride may sometimes create resistance to criticism or alternative approaches in his work. His strong sense of how things should be done might occasionally clash with bureaucratic flexibility requirements.

Numerology

9

Life Path

The Humanitarian

7

Expression

The Seeker

4

Soul Urge

The Builder

3

Personality

The Creator

Life Path 9 amplifies his humanitarian instincts, making him naturally drawn to serving others and working for societal betterment. This number enhances his Leo leadership by directing it toward universal service rather than personal glory.

Lucky Gemstones

Lapis Lazuli

Primary - Life Path 9

Peridot

Secondary - Leo Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Widodo Adi Sutjipto Leo birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Leo Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Widodo Adi Sutjipto

When was Widodo Adi Sutjipto born?+
Widodo Adi Sutjipto was born on 1944-08-01 in Boyolali, Indonesia.
What is Widodo Adi Sutjipto's zodiac sign?+
Widodo Adi Sutjipto's sun sign is Leo- a Fixed Fire sign ruled by Sun.
What is Widodo Adi Sutjipto's life path number?+
Widodo Adi Sutjipto has Life Path Number 9 - "The Humanitarian". This is calculated from their birth date (1944-08-01) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Widodo Adi Sutjipto's cosmic archetype?+
Widodo Adi Sutjipto's cosmic archetype is the Noble Public Servant. This archetype represents someone who channels Leo's natural leadership into dedicated service for the greater good. He embodies the balance between personal dignity and selfless commitment to public welfare.
What is Widodo Adi Sutjipto's power planet?+
Widodo Adi Sutjipto's power planet is Sun - Illuminates his natural authority and leadership capabilities in public service, reflecting His Leo sun creates a natural magnetism and leadership presence that draws respect in professional circles. The combination of solar confidence with humanitarian service creates lasting impact in his community.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.