Skip to content

Elisabeth Aspaker

Politician

Libra Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Elisabeth Aspaker is a Norwegian politician born under the diplomatic sign of Libra, reflecting her natural ability to navigate complex political landscapes with grace and balance. Her northern Norwegian roots from Harstad Municipality have shaped her pragmatic approach to governance and her commitment to regional development issues.

Known for: Norwegian Minister of EEA and EU Affairs, Conservative Party politician, Regional development advocate, Arctic policy expertise, Parliamentary representative

Elisabeth Aspaker's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Harstad Municipality, Norway (approximate - birth time not recorded)

22°4°6°26°2°3°4°3°12°11°4°4°
Planetary positions at Elisabeth Aspaker's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunLibra22° 38' 29"
MoonGemini4° 19' 54"
MercuryLibra6° 34' 59"
VenusScorpio26° 47' 18"
MarsLeo2° 21' 41"
JupiterPisces3° 05' 56"R
SaturnAquarius4° 48' 02"
UranusVirgo3° 55' 40"
NeptuneScorpio12° 27' 26"
PlutoVirgo11° 16' 34"
RahuLeo4° 44' 22"R
KetuAquarius4° 44' 22"R

Note: Elisabeth Aspaker's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
October 16, 1962
Place
Harstad Municipality
Country
Norway
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Libra
Element
Air
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Venus

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

2/5

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 32/42/62/61

Explore →

Seberapa cocok Anda dengan Elisabeth Aspaker?

Masukkan tanggal lahir Anda untuk mengetahuinya secara instan

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Arctic Fox

The Arctic Fox embodies her northern heritage and her ability to adapt skillfully to changing political climates while maintaining her essential nature. Like this intelligent creature, she demonstrates resourcefulness and strategic thinking in navigating the complex terrain of international relations.

Archetype

The Diplomatic Achiever

Elisabeth combines Libra's natural diplomatic gifts with the Life Path 8's drive for material and political success. She seeks to create balance and harmony through structured achievement and systematic progress in her political endeavors.

Power Planet

Venus - Diplomatic charm and aesthetic sensibility guide her political relationships and policy decisions

Elemental Dominance

Air (Libra) - Her intellectual approach to problem-solving and natural communication skills make her effective in diplomatic roles and policy development

Fame Signature

Her reputation is built on her ability to bridge differences and find common ground in complex political negotiations. Her Libra nature allows her to present controversial policies with grace and maintain relationships across party lines.

Shadow Side

Her desire for harmony can sometimes lead to over-compromising or avoiding necessary confrontations when decisive action is needed. The Life Path 8's ambition may occasionally overshadow her Libran need for fairness and equality.

Numerology

8

Life Path

The Achiever

8

Expression

The Achiever

9

Soul Urge

The Humanitarian

8

Personality

The Achiever

Life Path 8 amplifies her natural Libran leadership qualities with a focus on material achievement and systematic progress. This combination creates a politician who seeks both harmony and concrete results in her governance approach.

Lucky Gemstones

Obsidian

Primary - Life Path 8

Opal

Secondary - Libra Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Elisabeth Aspaker Libra birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Libra Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Elisabeth Aspaker

When was Elisabeth Aspaker born?+
Elisabeth Aspaker was born on 1962-10-16 in Harstad Municipality, Norway.
What is Elisabeth Aspaker's zodiac sign?+
Elisabeth Aspaker's sun sign is Libra- a Cardinal Air sign ruled by Venus.
What is Elisabeth Aspaker's life path number?+
Elisabeth Aspaker has Life Path Number 8 - "The Achiever". This is calculated from their birth date (1962-10-16) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Elisabeth Aspaker's cosmic archetype?+
Elisabeth Aspaker's cosmic archetype is the The Diplomatic Achiever. Elisabeth combines Libra's natural diplomatic gifts with the Life Path 8's drive for material and political success. She seeks to create balance and harmony through structured achievement and systematic progress in her political endeavors.
What is Elisabeth Aspaker's power planet?+
Elisabeth Aspaker's power planet is Venus - Diplomatic charm and aesthetic sensibility guide her political relationships and policy decisions, reflecting Her reputation is built on her ability to bridge differences and find common ground in complex political negotiations. Her Libra nature allows her to present controversial policies with grace and maintain relationships across party lines.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.