Skip to content

Hugo Van Lawick

Celebrity

Aries Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Hugo Van Lawick is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Hugo Van Lawick's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, April 10 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

20°10°6°2°5°25°28°8°16°26°18°18°
Planetary positions at Hugo Van Lawick's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunAries20° 12' 03"
MoonAries10° 11' 34"
MercuryTaurus6° 17' 29"
VenusTaurus2° 04' 43"R
MarsSagittarius5° 25' 57"
JupiterCapricorn25° 26' 45"
SaturnPisces28° 18' 52"
UranusTaurus8° 27' 03"
NeptuneVirgo16° 44' 37"R
PlutoCancer26° 29' 41"
RahuSagittarius18° 16' 09"R
KetuGemini18° 16' 09"R

Note: Hugo Van Lawick's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
April 10, 1937
Place
April 10
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Aries
Element
Fire
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Mars

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

6/2

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Gates 51/57/61/62

Explore →

Hoe compatibel ben je met Hugo Van Lawick?

Voer je geboortedatum in om het meteen te ontdekken

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Eagle

Eagles embody Aries' pioneering vision and commanding presence. Their keen sight represents Hugo's ability to observe and document truth, while their soaring nature reflects his independent spirit and desire to rise above conventional perspectives.

Archetype

The Pioneer Observer

Hugo embodies the Aries pioneer merged with the Life Path 7 seeker of truth. His cosmic signature reveals someone drawn to uncover hidden realities through patient observation and intellectual inquiry, blending action with contemplative analysis.

Power Planet

Mars — Aries' ruling planet amplifies his courageous initiative and pioneering drive in creative pursuits

Elemental Dominance

Fire dominates through Aries, signifying passion, courage, and creative combustion tempered by spiritual searching

Fame Signature

His Aries Sun positioned in a Life Path 7 suggests Jupiter's expansive influence in houses of communication and public visibility, while Mars fuels his bold creative undertakings. The Sun's natural house placement activates his authentic self-expression, drawing public recognition through innovative documentary and film work.

Shadow Side

Aries' impulsive urgency may clash with Life Path 7's need for deeper analysis, creating internal conflict. Hugo risks making hasty decisions before sufficient contemplation, or conversely, becoming paralyzed by overthinking, undermining his natural pioneering confidence.

Numerology

7

Life Path

The Seeker

3

Expression

The Creator

2

Soul Urge

The Diplomat

1

Personality

The Leader

Life Path 7 transforms Aries' raw pioneer energy into spiritual inquiry and truth-seeking. The number 7 deepens Aries' natural investigative instinct, creating someone who doesn't merely act boldly but seeks profound understanding. This reinforcement makes Hugo introspective despite his fire sign assertiveness, balancing action with wisdom.

Lucky Gemstones

Amethyst

Primary - Life Path 7

Diamond

Secondary - Aries Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Hugo Van Lawick Aries birth chart

Photo: Alfonso Gutiérrez · Public domain

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Aries Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Hugo Van Lawick

When was Hugo Van Lawick born?+
Hugo Van Lawick was born on 1937-04-10 in April 10.
What is Hugo Van Lawick's zodiac sign?+
Hugo Van Lawick's sun sign is Aries- a Cardinal Fire sign ruled by Mars.
What is Hugo Van Lawick's life path number?+
Hugo Van Lawick has Life Path Number 7 - "The Seeker". This is calculated from their birth date (1937-04-10) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Hugo Van Lawick's cosmic archetype?+
Hugo Van Lawick's cosmic archetype is the The Pioneer Observer. Hugo embodies the Aries pioneer merged with the Life Path 7 seeker of truth. His cosmic signature reveals someone drawn to uncover hidden realities through patient observation and intellectual inquiry, blending action with contemplative analysis.
What is Hugo Van Lawick's power planet?+
Hugo Van Lawick's power planet is Mars — Aries' ruling planet amplifies his courageous initiative and pioneering drive in creative pursuits, reflecting His Aries Sun positioned in a Life Path 7 suggests Jupiter's expansive influence in houses of communication and public visibility, while Mars fuels his bold creative undertakings. The Sun's natural house placement activates his authentic self-expression, drawing public recognition through innovative documentary and film work.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.