Skip to content

Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado

Baseball Player

aquarius Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Magglio Ordóñez is a Venezuelan former professional baseball player who enjoyed a distinguished 15-year Major League Baseball career as an outfielder. He played primarily for the Chicago White Sox and Detroit Tigers, earning six All-Star selections and establishing himself as one of the premier right fielders of his era.

Known for: Six-time MLB All-Star, 2007 AL Championship Series MVP, Three Silver Slugger Awards, Career .309 batting average, Key player in Tigers' 2006 World Series run

Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Caracas, Venezuela (approximate - birth time not recorded)

♈♉♊♋♌♍♎♏♐♑♒♓☉8°☽4°☿21°♀0°♂14°♃20°♄28°♅27°♆9°♇6°☊26°☋26°
Planetary positions at Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
☉SunAquarius8° 11' 26"
☽MoonAries4° 26' 12"
☿MercuryAquarius21° 06' 09"
♀VenusAquarius0° 44' 24"R
♂MarsTaurus14° 21' 12"
♃JupiterAquarius20° 42' 30"
♄SaturnGemini28° 37' 28"R
♅UranusLibra27° 46' 24"
♆NeptuneSagittarius9° 06' 50"
♇PlutoLibra6° 43' 14"R
☊RahuSagittarius26° 27' 50"R
☋KetuGemini26° 27' 50"R

Note: Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
January 28, 1974
Place
Caracas
Country
Venezuela
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
aquarius
Element
Quality
Ruling Planet

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

1/3

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 19/33/44/24

Explore →

Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgadoக்கு உங்கள் பொருந்தகுதி எவ்வளவு?

உடனடியாக அறிய உங்கள் பிறந்த தேதியை உள்ளிடவும்

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Eagle

The eagle perfectly embodies Ordóñez's Aquarius vision and Life Path 5 adventurous spirit. Like this majestic bird soaring above the field, his Aquarian nature allowed him to see plays develop with remarkable clarity while his Life Path 5 energy drove him to explore new territories and push boundaries in his athletic performance.

Archetype

Visionary Athlete

This archetype manifests through his ability to anticipate and innovate on the baseball diamond with typical Aquarian foresight. His Life Path 5 adventurous nature combined with his air sign intellect created a player who could adapt to any situation and inspire teammates through unconventional approaches to the game.

Power Planet

Uranus — This planet of sudden breakthroughs and innovation fueled his ability to make spectacular defensive plays and clutch hits when least expected.

Elemental Dominance

Air (Aquarius) — This element gifted him with exceptional mental agility and strategic thinking, allowing him to read pitchers and situations with intellectual precision while maintaining the cool composure needed for clutch performance.

Fame Signature

His Aquarius sun brought the humanitarian ideals and team-first mentality that made him beloved by fans and teammates alike. The fixed air sign quality provided the consistency needed for a long, successful career while his progressive Aquarian nature helped him adapt to changing baseball strategies throughout different eras.

Shadow Side

His Aquarian detachment could sometimes create distance in emotional team moments, while his Life Path 5 restlessness might have led to periods of inconsistency when the adventure of competition felt routine. Learning to balance his need for independence with team cohesion was an ongoing cosmic challenge.

Numerology

5

Life Path

The Adventurer

7

Expression

The Seeker

5

Soul Urge

The Adventurer

11

Personality

The Illuminator

His Life Path 5 adventure-seeking nature perfectly complemented his Aquarius sun's desire for progressive innovation in baseball. This combination created an athlete who thrived on the unpredictable nature of the game while using his air sign intellect to master its complexities and inspire others through his humanitarian approach to team sports.

Lucky Gemstones

Aquamarine

Primary - Life Path 5

Coming soon to our shop

Other aquarius Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado

When was Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado born?+
Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado was born on 1974-01-28 in Caracas, Venezuela.
What is Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado's zodiac sign?+
Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado's sun sign is aquarius.
What is Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado's life path number?+
Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado has Life Path Number 5 - "The Adventurer". This is calculated from their birth date (1974-01-28) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado's cosmic archetype?+
Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado's cosmic archetype is the Visionary Athlete. This archetype manifests through his ability to anticipate and innovate on the baseball diamond with typical Aquarian foresight. His Life Path 5 adventurous nature combined with his air sign intellect created a player who could adapt to any situation and inspire teammates through unconventional approaches to the game.
What is Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado's power planet?+
Cerpt) Magglio Jos� Ord��ez Delgado's power planet is Uranus — This planet of sudden breakthroughs and innovation fueled his ability to make spectacular defensive plays and clutch hits when least expected., reflecting His Aquarius sun brought the humanitarian ideals and team-first mentality that made him beloved by fans and teammates alike. The fixed air sign quality provided the consistency needed for a long, successful career while his progressive Aquarian nature helped him adapt to changing baseball strategies throughout different eras.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.