Skip to content

Signe Hansen

Celebrity

Aries Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Signe Hansen is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Signe Hansen's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, April 19 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

28°24°4°26°16°14°20°0°25°0°6°6°
Planetary positions at Signe Hansen's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunAries28° 58' 06"
MoonSagittarius24° 00' 37"
MercuryTaurus4° 35' 54"
VenusPisces26° 46' 36"
MarsLeo16° 45' 02"
JupiterSagittarius14° 53' 06"R
SaturnPisces20° 12' 03"
UranusAquarius0° 22' 02"
NeptuneCapricorn25° 31' 55"
PlutoSagittarius0° 02' 14"R
RahuScorpio6° 01' 09"R
KetuTaurus6° 01' 09"R

Note: Signe Hansen's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
April 19, 1995
Place
April 19
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Aries
Element
Fire
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Mars

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

3/5

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 3/50/60/56

Explore →

మీరు Signe Hansenతో ఎంత సరిపోలుతున్నారు?

తక్షణమే తెలుసుకోవడానికి మీ జన్మదిన్ని నమోదు చేయండి

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Phoenix

The phoenix embodies Aries' pioneering fire and Life Path 11's transformative vision. This creature rises with courage, ignites new ventures, and channels raw creative energy into meaningful impact.

Archetype

The Visionary Trailblazer

Signe channels the Aries warrior spirit with 11's illuminating consciousness. She fearlessly initiates projects, inspires others through bold authenticity, and translates creative impulses into tangible cultural contributions that shift collective awareness.

Power Planet

Mars — Amplifies Aries' assertive drive and Life Path 11's passionate mission to inspire transformation

Elemental Dominance

Fire — Raw creative power, passionate initiative, magnetic charisma, and courageous self-expression that fuels entertainment and cultural leadership

Fame Signature

With Sun in Aries, Mars dominates her chart's aggressive visibility in 5th house of creative expression and performance. Moon placements amplify public magnetism. Her 10th house of career attracts spotlight roles. The stellium of pioneer planets creates natural star magnetism.

Shadow Side

Aries impulsivity clashes with 11's need for visionary clarity, creating hasty decisions without collective benefit. Ego-driven ambition may overshadow humanitarian ideals. Learning discernment between personal glory and genuine illumination remains her growth edge.

Numerology

11

Life Path

The Illuminator

7

Expression

The Seeker

2

Soul Urge

The Diplomat

5

Personality

The Explorer

Life Path 11 amplifies Aries' natural magnetism into conscious illumination. Both demand authenticity and courage. The 11 transforms raw Aries fire into visionary purpose—she's not merely brave, but channeling collective evolution. This synergy makes her a beacon.

Lucky Gemstones

Pearl

Primary - Life Path 11

Diamond

Secondary - Aries Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Signe Hansen Aries birth chart

Photo: Constantin Hansen · CC0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Aries Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Signe Hansen

When was Signe Hansen born?+
Signe Hansen was born on 1995-04-19 in April 19.
What is Signe Hansen's zodiac sign?+
Signe Hansen's sun sign is Aries- a Cardinal Fire sign ruled by Mars.
What is Signe Hansen's life path number?+
Signe Hansen has Life Path Number 11 - "The Illuminator". This is calculated from their birth date (1995-04-19) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Signe Hansen's cosmic archetype?+
Signe Hansen's cosmic archetype is the The Visionary Trailblazer. Signe channels the Aries warrior spirit with 11's illuminating consciousness. She fearlessly initiates projects, inspires others through bold authenticity, and translates creative impulses into tangible cultural contributions that shift collective awareness.
What is Signe Hansen's power planet?+
Signe Hansen's power planet is Mars — Amplifies Aries' assertive drive and Life Path 11's passionate mission to inspire transformation, reflecting With Sun in Aries, Mars dominates her chart's aggressive visibility in 5th house of creative expression and performance. Moon placements amplify public magnetism. Her 10th house of career attracts spotlight roles. The stellium of pioneer planets creates natural star magnetism.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.