Skip to content

Andreas Haider-Maurer

Celebrity

Aries Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Andreas Haider-Maurer is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Andreas Haider-Maurer's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, March 22 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

1°28°4°22°20°4°21°26°7°9°12°12°
Planetary positions at Andreas Haider-Maurer's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunAries1° 19' 46"
MoonSagittarius28° 56' 01"
MercuryPisces4° 00' 06"
VenusAquarius22° 37' 50"
MarsTaurus20° 26' 11"
JupiterAries4° 43' 54"
SaturnSagittarius21° 06' 03"
UranusSagittarius26° 41' 05"
NeptuneCapricorn7° 54' 19"
PlutoScorpio9° 33' 21"R
RahuAries12° 13' 58"R
KetuLibra12° 13' 58"R

Note: Andreas Haider-Maurer's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
March 22, 1987
Place
March 22
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Aries
Element
Fire
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Mars

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Sacral

Authority

4/6

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 25/46/10/15

Explore →

Andreas Haider-Maurer کے ساتھ آپ کی مطابقت کتنی ہے؟

فوری طور پر معلوم کرنے کے لیے اپنی سالگرہ درج کریں

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Eagle

Eagles embody Aries boldness and visionary perspective. This majestic bird mirrors Andreas's drive for freedom, ambitious ascent, and commanding presence in entertainment spheres. Sharp-eyed and fearless.

Archetype

The Pioneer

Andreas embodies the pioneering spirit, forging new paths in entertainment with Aries courage. His Life Path 5 amplifies this as the Explorer, suggesting constant reinvention, boundary-pushing creativity, and fearless navigation through competitive industry landscapes.

Power Planet

Mars — Rules Aries, fuels aggressive ambition, competitive drive, and bold action in career pursuits

Elemental Dominance

Fire — Passion, creativity, courage, and explosive energy driving bold self-expression and fearless public presence

Fame Signature

Aries Sun positions Andreas as a natural performer with direct charisma. Mars's influence suggests strong 10th house placements amplifying public recognition. Life Path 5 vibrational frequency attracts media attention through dynamic transformation and unconventional boldness in film and television.

Shadow Side

Aries impulsivity paired with Life Path 5's restlessness risks scattered focus and reckless decisions. Andreas may struggle with patience, commitment depth, and careful planning. Channeling intensity mindfully prevents burnout and relationship friction.

Numerology

5

Life Path

The Explorer

3

Expression

The Creator

4

Soul Urge

The Builder

8

Personality

The Achiever

Life Path 5 and Aries create a powerhouse of restless dynamism. Both celebrate freedom, adventure, and constant evolution. This combination makes Andreas naturally drawn to diverse creative roles, thriving on change and spontaneous opportunity. The 5's adaptability prevents Aries stubbornness, enabling strategic reinvention.

Lucky Gemstones

Aquamarine

Primary - Life Path 5

Diamond

Secondary - Aries Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Andreas Haider-Maurer Aries birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Aries Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Andreas Haider-Maurer

When was Andreas Haider-Maurer born?+
Andreas Haider-Maurer was born on 1987-03-22 in March 22.
What is Andreas Haider-Maurer's zodiac sign?+
Andreas Haider-Maurer's sun sign is Aries- a Cardinal Fire sign ruled by Mars.
What is Andreas Haider-Maurer's life path number?+
Andreas Haider-Maurer has Life Path Number 5 - "The Explorer". This is calculated from their birth date (1987-03-22) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Andreas Haider-Maurer's cosmic archetype?+
Andreas Haider-Maurer's cosmic archetype is the The Pioneer. Andreas embodies the pioneering spirit, forging new paths in entertainment with Aries courage. His Life Path 5 amplifies this as the Explorer, suggesting constant reinvention, boundary-pushing creativity, and fearless navigation through competitive industry landscapes.
What is Andreas Haider-Maurer's power planet?+
Andreas Haider-Maurer's power planet is Mars — Rules Aries, fuels aggressive ambition, competitive drive, and bold action in career pursuits, reflecting Aries Sun positions Andreas as a natural performer with direct charisma. Mars's influence suggests strong 10th house placements amplifying public recognition. Life Path 5 vibrational frequency attracts media attention through dynamic transformation and unconventional boldness in film and television.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.