Skip to content

Elizabeth Pena

Actress

libra Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Elizabeth Peña was a beloved Cuban-American actress who brought depth and authenticity to her roles across film and television. Known for her versatility and natural charisma, she became a trailblazing figure in Latino representation in Hollywood, leaving an indelible mark on the entertainment industry.

Known for: La Bamba, Lone Star, Modern Family, Rush Hour, Down and Out in Beverly Hills

Elizabeth Pena's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth (approximate - birth time not recorded)

29°12°4°29°11°27°0°19°5°4°3°3°
Planetary positions at Elizabeth Pena's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunVirgo29° 42' 32"
MoonGemini12° 13' 15"
MercuryLibra4° 20' 24"
VenusLeo29° 52' 40"
MarsLibra11° 25' 09"
JupiterScorpio27° 54' 54"
SaturnCapricorn0° 44' 04"
UranusLeo19° 16' 49"
NeptuneScorpio5° 22' 02"
PlutoVirgo4° 48' 32"
RahuLibra3° 59' 41"R
KetuAries3° 59' 41"R

Note: Elizabeth Pena's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
September 23, 1959
Place
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
libra
Element
Quality
Ruling Planet

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Sacral

Authority

2/4

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 46/25/15/10

Explore →

你与 Elizabeth Pena 的兼容性如何?

输入你的生日立即了解

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Hummingbird

The hummingbird perfectly embodies Elizabeth's Libra sun and Life Path 2 energy, representing grace, beauty, and the ability to find sweetness in life's moments. Like this delicate yet resilient bird, she possessed the diplomatic charm of Libra while maintaining the cooperative spirit of a natural mediator, bringing harmony and joy wherever she appeared.

Archetype

The Harmonious Artist

Elizabeth embodied the Harmonious Artist archetype through her Libra sun's natural aesthetic sensibility and her Life Path 2's gift for collaboration. She seamlessly balanced artistic expression with diplomatic grace, creating performances that bridged cultural divides and brought people together through shared emotional experiences.

Power Planet

Venus — The planet of beauty and harmony amplified her natural Libra magnetism, giving her an irresistible charm that made audiences fall in love with her authentic performances.

Elemental Dominance

Air (Libra) — The air element manifested in her intellectual approach to character development and her ability to communicate complex emotions with subtle grace and mental agility.

Fame Signature

Her Libra sun provided the natural charm and aesthetic appeal that made her a captivating screen presence, while her Life Path 2 energy allowed her to work harmoniously with diverse casts and creators. This combination created a performer who could effortlessly bridge different worlds and bring authentic representation to mainstream entertainment.

Shadow Side

The Libra tendency toward people-pleasing may have led to internal struggles with asserting her own needs and boundaries. Her diplomatic nature, while professionally advantageous, might have sometimes prevented her from fully advocating for herself in an industry that often demanded aggressive self-promotion.

Numerology

2

Life Path

The Mediator

7

Expression

The Seeker

8

Soul Urge

The Achiever

8

Personality

The Achiever

Her Life Path 2 as The Mediator perfectly complemented her Libra sun's natural diplomacy, creating someone who could bring people together through her art. This combination made her a bridge-builder in Hollywood, fostering understanding and connection between diverse communities while maintaining the refined aesthetic sensibility that Libra demands.

Lucky Gemstones

Moonstone

Primary - Life Path 2

Coming soon to our shop

Other libra Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Elizabeth Pena

When was Elizabeth Pena born?+
Elizabeth Pena was born on 1959-09-23.
What is Elizabeth Pena's zodiac sign?+
Elizabeth Pena's sun sign is libra.
What is Elizabeth Pena's life path number?+
Elizabeth Pena has Life Path Number 2 - "The Mediator". This is calculated from their birth date (1959-09-23) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Elizabeth Pena's cosmic archetype?+
Elizabeth Pena's cosmic archetype is the The Harmonious Artist. Elizabeth embodied the Harmonious Artist archetype through her Libra sun's natural aesthetic sensibility and her Life Path 2's gift for collaboration. She seamlessly balanced artistic expression with diplomatic grace, creating performances that bridged cultural divides and brought people together through shared emotional experiences.
What is Elizabeth Pena's power planet?+
Elizabeth Pena's power planet is Venus — The planet of beauty and harmony amplified her natural Libra magnetism, giving her an irresistible charm that made audiences fall in love with her authentic performances., reflecting Her Libra sun provided the natural charm and aesthetic appeal that made her a captivating screen presence, while her Life Path 2 energy allowed her to work harmoniously with diverse casts and creators. This combination created a performer who could effortlessly bridge different worlds and bring authentic representation to mainstream entertainment.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.