Skip to content

Andrew Santino

Comedian and Podcaster

libra Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Andrew Santino is a Libra comedian born on October 16, 1983, known for his sharp wit and distinctive red hair. His diplomatic Libra nature combined with the illuminating energy of Life Path 11 creates a performer who brings balance and insight to comedy.

Known for: Stand-up comedy, Dave TV series, I'm Dying Up Here, Whiskey Ginger podcast, Bad Friends podcast

Andrew Santino's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth (approximate - birth time not recorded)

22°21°12°7°10°9°5°6°26°29°18°18°
Planetary positions at Andrew Santino's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunLibra22° 33' 09"
MoonAquarius21° 44' 17"
MercuryLibra12° 38' 47"
VenusVirgo7° 37' 34"
MarsVirgo10° 10' 51"
JupiterSagittarius9° 22' 18"
SaturnScorpio5° 28' 01"
UranusSagittarius6° 41' 55"
NeptuneSagittarius26° 51' 12"
PlutoLibra29° 10' 57"
RahuGemini18° 35' 02"R
KetuSagittarius18° 35' 02"R

Note: Andrew Santino's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
October 16, 1983
Place
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
libra
Element
Quality
Ruling Planet

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Lunar

Authority

2/4

Profile

No Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 32/42/62/61

Explore →

How compatible are you with Andrew Santino?

Enter your birthday to find out instantly

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Fox

The fox represents cleverness, adaptability, and the ability to navigate social situations with wit and charm. Like Santino's comedic style, foxes are known for their quick thinking and ability to find humor in unexpected places.

Archetype

The Witty Diplomat

Santino embodies the classic Libra ability to find humor while maintaining social harmony. His comedy often explores relationships and human dynamics with a balanced perspective that entertains without alienating.

Power Planet

Venus - Charm and artistic expression flow naturally through his comedic timing and ability to connect with audiences through relatable relationship humor

Elemental Dominance

Air (Libra) - His quick wit and ability to see multiple perspectives in any situation drives his comedic success and podcasting skills

Fame Signature

His Libra sun creates natural charisma and likability that translates well across multiple platforms from television to podcasting. The Life Path 11 energy amplifies his ability to illuminate truth through comedy and connect with audiences on a deeper level.

Shadow Side

Libra's tendency toward people-pleasing may sometimes dilute his comedic edge, while the pressure of Life Path 11 can create internal tension between mainstream appeal and authentic expression. His diplomatic nature might occasionally hold back his most cutting observations.

Numerology

11

Life Path

The Illuminator

5

Expression

The Adventurer

5

Soul Urge

The Adventurer

9

Personality

The Humanitarian

Life Path 11 marks him as a natural illuminator who uses comedy to reveal deeper truths about human nature. This master number energy enhances his Libra qualities, making him both entertaining and enlightening to his audience.

Lucky Gemstones

Pearl

Primary - Life Path 11

Coming soon to our shop

Other libra Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Andrew Santino

When was Andrew Santino born?+
Andrew Santino was born on 1983-10-16.
What is Andrew Santino's zodiac sign?+
Andrew Santino's sun sign is libra.
What is Andrew Santino's life path number?+
Andrew Santino has Life Path Number 11 - "The Illuminator". This is calculated from their birth date (1983-10-16) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Andrew Santino's cosmic archetype?+
Andrew Santino's cosmic archetype is the The Witty Diplomat. Santino embodies the classic Libra ability to find humor while maintaining social harmony. His comedy often explores relationships and human dynamics with a balanced perspective that entertains without alienating.
What is Andrew Santino's power planet?+
Andrew Santino's power planet is Venus - Charm and artistic expression flow naturally through his comedic timing and ability to connect with audiences through relatable relationship humor, reflecting His Libra sun creates natural charisma and likability that translates well across multiple platforms from television to podcasting. The Life Path 11 energy amplifies his ability to illuminate truth through comedy and connect with audiences on a deeper level.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.