Skip to content

Cecilia Abena Dapaah

Consultant

Sagittarius Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Cecilia Abena Dapaah is a Sagittarian born on November 27, 1954, in Mpasatia, Ghana. Her life reflects the adventurous and truth-seeking nature of her fire sign, combined with a Life Path 3 that emphasizes creativity and communication in her consulting work.

Known for: Political leadership in Ghana, Former Minister of Sanitation and Water Resources, Public service advocacy, Administrative expertise, Social development initiatives

Cecilia Abena Dapaah's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Mpasatia, Ghana (approximate - birth time not recorded)

4°26°19°16°25°29°14°27°27°26°7°7°
Planetary positions at Cecilia Abena Dapaah's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunSagittarius4° 42' 44"
MoonSagittarius26° 17' 45"
MercuryScorpio19° 36' 37"
VenusScorpio16° 07' 22"R
MarsAquarius25° 10' 16"
JupiterCancer29° 45' 47"R
SaturnScorpio14° 44' 46"
UranusCancer27° 26' 56"R
NeptuneLibra27° 09' 53"
PlutoLeo26° 48' 02"
RahuCapricorn7° 14' 47"R
KetuCancer7° 14' 47"R

Note: Cecilia Abena Dapaah's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
November 27, 1954
Place
Mpasatia
Country
Ghana
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Sagittarius
Element
Fire
Quality
Mutable
Ruling Planet
Jupiter

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

5/1

Profile

Triple Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of the Sleeping Phoenix

Explore →

Насколько вы совместимы с Cecilia Abena Dapaah?

Введите вашу дату рождения, чтобы узнать прямо сейчас

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Eagle

The eagle represents Sagittarius energy with its ability to soar high and see the bigger picture. Like this majestic bird, she possesses the vision and freedom-loving spirit to navigate complex political and social landscapes with wisdom and perspective.

Archetype

The Visionary Navigator

She embodies the role of someone who charts new territories in public service while maintaining philosophical depth. Her Sagittarian nature drives her to explore innovative solutions for societal challenges while inspiring others through her optimistic worldview.

Power Planet

Jupiter - Expansion and wisdom guide her approach to leadership and social reform

Elemental Dominance

Fire (Sagittarius) - Her fiery nature fuels passionate advocacy for social causes and bold leadership initiatives

Fame Signature

Her reputation stems from Jupiter's influence amplifying her natural Sagittarian qualities of justice-seeking and international perspective. The combination of her fire sign energy with Life Path 3 creativity has made her a distinctive voice in Ghanaian politics and public administration.

Shadow Side

Sagittarian bluntness may sometimes create diplomatic challenges, while her expansive nature might lead to overcommitment. The Life Path 3 tendency toward scattered energy could occasionally conflict with the detailed focus required in administrative roles.

Numerology

3

Life Path

The Creator

6

Expression

The Nurturer

7

Soul Urge

The Seeker

8

Personality

The Achiever

Life Path 3 enhances her natural Sagittarian communication gifts, making her an effective public speaker and creative problem-solver. This number supports her ability to inspire others and express complex ideas in accessible ways, perfectly complementing her consulting profession.

Lucky Gemstones

Citrine

Primary - Life Path 3

Turquoise

Secondary - Sagittarius Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Sagittarius Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Cecilia Abena Dapaah

When was Cecilia Abena Dapaah born?+
Cecilia Abena Dapaah was born on 1954-11-27 in Mpasatia, Ghana.
What is Cecilia Abena Dapaah's zodiac sign?+
Cecilia Abena Dapaah's sun sign is Sagittarius- a Mutable Fire sign ruled by Jupiter.
What is Cecilia Abena Dapaah's life path number?+
Cecilia Abena Dapaah has Life Path Number 3 - "The Creator". This is calculated from their birth date (1954-11-27) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Cecilia Abena Dapaah's cosmic archetype?+
Cecilia Abena Dapaah's cosmic archetype is the The Visionary Navigator. She embodies the role of someone who charts new territories in public service while maintaining philosophical depth. Her Sagittarian nature drives her to explore innovative solutions for societal challenges while inspiring others through her optimistic worldview.
What is Cecilia Abena Dapaah's power planet?+
Cecilia Abena Dapaah's power planet is Jupiter - Expansion and wisdom guide her approach to leadership and social reform, reflecting Her reputation stems from Jupiter's influence amplifying her natural Sagittarian qualities of justice-seeking and international perspective. The combination of her fire sign energy with Life Path 3 creativity has made her a distinctive voice in Ghanaian politics and public administration.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.