Skip to content

Christopher Carl Carter

Celebrity

libra Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Christopher Carl Carter is a Libra born on October 13, 1956, embodying the cardinal air sign's diplomatic nature and pursuit of balance. His Life Path 8 energy drives him toward achievement and material success in his chosen field.

Known for: Television production, Creative storytelling, Entertainment industry leadership, Media innovation, Professional achievements

Christopher Carl Carter's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth (approximate - birth time not recorded)

20°8°2°8°13°20°0°6°29°29°0°0°
Planetary positions at Christopher Carl Carter's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunLibra20° 07' 39"
MoonAquarius8° 49' 27"
MercuryLibra2° 15' 39"
VenusVirgo8° 26' 19"
MarsPisces13° 13' 00"
JupiterVirgo20° 18' 32"
SaturnSagittarius0° 16' 57"
UranusLeo6° 35' 14"
NeptuneLibra29° 46' 42"
PlutoLeo29° 51' 15"
RahuSagittarius0° 55' 12"R
KetuGemini0° 55' 12"R

Note: Christopher Carl Carter's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
October 13, 1956
Place
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
libra
Element
Quality
Ruling Planet

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Sacral

Authority

6/2

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Penetration

Explore →

Christopher Carl Carter کے ساتھ آپ کی مطابقت کتنی ہے؟

فوری طور پر معلوم کرنے کے لیے اپنی سالگرہ درج کریں

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Swan

The swan represents Libra's quest for beauty, grace, and harmony while maintaining strength beneath the surface. This elegant creature mirrors Carter's ability to glide smoothly through complex creative waters while maintaining artistic vision.

Archetype

Harmonious Creator

Carter embodies the balanced artist who seeks to create beauty while achieving commercial success. His Libra nature allows him to bridge different perspectives and create content that appeals to diverse audiences.

Power Planet

Venus - Artistic Vision

Elemental Dominance

Air (Libra) - His mental agility and communication skills drive his creative process and professional relationships.

Fame Signature

His Libra sun grants him natural charm and the ability to create aesthetically pleasing content that resonates with audiences. The combination of diplomatic air sign energy with Life Path 8 ambition creates a powerful formula for entertainment industry success.

Shadow Side

His Libra indecisiveness may clash with his Life Path 8 drive for control, creating internal tension. The desire to please everyone can sometimes compromise his authentic creative vision.

Numerology

8

Life Path

The Achiever

5

Expression

The Adventurer

1

Soul Urge

The Leader

4

Personality

The Builder

Life Path 8 amplifies his natural Libra leadership abilities with material ambition and organizational skills. This combination creates a powerful drive for both artistic achievement and commercial success.

Lucky Gemstones

Obsidian

Primary - Life Path 8

Coming soon to our shop

Other libra Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Christopher Carl Carter

When was Christopher Carl Carter born?+
Christopher Carl Carter was born on 1956-10-13.
What is Christopher Carl Carter's zodiac sign?+
Christopher Carl Carter's sun sign is libra.
What is Christopher Carl Carter's life path number?+
Christopher Carl Carter has Life Path Number 8 - "The Achiever". This is calculated from their birth date (1956-10-13) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Christopher Carl Carter's cosmic archetype?+
Christopher Carl Carter's cosmic archetype is the Harmonious Creator. Carter embodies the balanced artist who seeks to create beauty while achieving commercial success. His Libra nature allows him to bridge different perspectives and create content that appeals to diverse audiences.
What is Christopher Carl Carter's power planet?+
Christopher Carl Carter's power planet is Venus - Artistic Vision, reflecting His Libra sun grants him natural charm and the ability to create aesthetically pleasing content that resonates with audiences. The combination of diplomatic air sign energy with Life Path 8 ambition creates a powerful formula for entertainment industry success.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.