Skip to content

Deborah Kara Unger

Celebrity

Taurus Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Deborah Kara Unger is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Deborah Kara Unger's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, May 12 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

21°21°5°8°18°1°26°15°20°15°25°25°
Planetary positions at Deborah Kara Unger's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunTaurus21° 18' 12"
MoonAquarius21° 37' 00"
MercuryTaurus5° 10' 41"
VenusAries8° 07' 20"
MarsTaurus18° 10' 40"
JupiterCancer1° 20' 19"
SaturnPisces26° 51' 08"
UranusVirgo15° 32' 18"R
NeptuneScorpio20° 47' 43"R
PlutoVirgo15° 51' 54"R
RahuTaurus25° 41' 16"R
KetuScorpio25° 41' 16"R

Note: Deborah Kara Unger's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
May 12, 1966
Place
May 12
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Taurus
Element
Earth
Quality
Fixed
Ruling Planet
Venus

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Sacral

Authority

3/5

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 23/43/49/4

Explore →

Quanto sei compatibile con Deborah Kara Unger?

Inserisci la tua data di nascita per scoprirlo istantaneamente

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Panther

Deborah embodies the panther's mysterious grace and strategic intelligence. Like this nocturnal hunter, she moves through her creative pursuits with quiet confidence, calculated precision, and an enigmatic presence that captivates audiences while maintaining private boundaries.

Archetype

The Mysterious Creator

Deborah channels creative expression through complex, layered performances. Her Taurus sun grounds imaginative Life Path 3 energy into tangible artistic work. She transforms vulnerability into compelling storytelling, balancing material success with profound spiritual exploration through her craft.

Power Planet

Venus — ruling Taurus sensuality and artistic magnetism essential to her screen presence and creative magnetism

Elemental Dominance

Earth — grounding, practical, sensual; Taurus earthiness channels Life Path 3's creative expression into sustainable, tangible artistic achievements rather than fleeting creative impulses

Fame Signature

Her Sun in Taurus anchors creative brilliance in the 10th house of public recognition, while Life Path 3's ruling planet Jupiter amplifies visibility through media. Venus aspects support her natural magnetism on film, creating memorable, intimate character work that resonates deeply with audiences globally.

Shadow Side

Taurus stubbornness may resist creative evolution, while Life Path 3's scattered energy risks incomplete projects. She might struggle between material security and artistic risk-taking. Cultivating adaptability while honoring her authentic pace prevents burnout and creative stagnation in her career.

Numerology

3

Life Path

The Creator

5

Expression

The Explorer

22

Soul Urge

The Master Builder

1

Personality

The Leader

Life Path 3's creative, communicative nature finds perfect harmony in Taurus's stable, sensual foundation. This combination produces an artist who doesn't chase trends but builds lasting creative legacy through deliberate expression. Her birth date's numerology reinforces authentic self-expression grounded in material reality, creating substantive, enduring work.

Lucky Gemstones

Citrine

Primary - Life Path 3

Emerald

Secondary - Taurus Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Deborah Kara Unger Taurus birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Taurus Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Deborah Kara Unger

When was Deborah Kara Unger born?+
Deborah Kara Unger was born on 1966-05-12 in May 12.
What is Deborah Kara Unger's zodiac sign?+
Deborah Kara Unger's sun sign is Taurus- a Fixed Earth sign ruled by Venus.
What is Deborah Kara Unger's life path number?+
Deborah Kara Unger has Life Path Number 3 - "The Creator". This is calculated from their birth date (1966-05-12) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Deborah Kara Unger's cosmic archetype?+
Deborah Kara Unger's cosmic archetype is the The Mysterious Creator. Deborah channels creative expression through complex, layered performances. Her Taurus sun grounds imaginative Life Path 3 energy into tangible artistic work. She transforms vulnerability into compelling storytelling, balancing material success with profound spiritual exploration through her craft.
What is Deborah Kara Unger's power planet?+
Deborah Kara Unger's power planet is Venus — ruling Taurus sensuality and artistic magnetism essential to her screen presence and creative magnetism, reflecting Her Sun in Taurus anchors creative brilliance in the 10th house of public recognition, while Life Path 3's ruling planet Jupiter amplifies visibility through media. Venus aspects support her natural magnetism on film, creating memorable, intimate character work that resonates deeply with audiences globally.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.