Skip to content

Jared Harris

Celebrity

Virgo Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Jared Harris is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Jared Harris's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, August 24 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

1°7°10°24°4°28°24°26°8°7°26°26°
Planetary positions at Jared Harris's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunVirgo1° 04' 19"
MoonAquarius7° 52' 01"
MercuryVirgo10° 36' 09"
VenusCancer24° 00' 51"
MarsLibra4° 45' 48"
JupiterCapricorn28° 44' 35"R
SaturnCapricorn24° 09' 27"R
UranusLeo26° 28' 09"
NeptuneScorpio8° 51' 32"
PlutoVirgo7° 37' 00"
RahuLeo26° 52' 27"R
KetuAquarius26° 52' 27"R

Note: Jared Harris's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
August 24, 1961
Place
August 24
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Virgo
Element
Earth
Quality
Mutable
Ruling Planet
Mercury

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

1/4

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 59/55/20/34

Explore →

તમે Jared Harris સાથે કેટલા સુસંગત છો?

તરત જાણવા માટે તમારો જન્મ દિવસ દાખલ કરો

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Owl

Owls embody wisdom, keen observation, and analytical prowess. Harris's Virgo precision combined with Life Path 4's methodical nature mirrors the owl's ability to see clearly in darkness and navigate complexities with intelligence and discernment.

Archetype

The Architect

Jared Harris embodies The Architect—a builder of intricate emotional landscapes through performance. His Virgo sun demands perfection in craft, while Life Path 4 provides the foundational discipline to construct memorable, layered characters. He designs depth.

Power Planet

Mercury — Rules Virgo communication, analysis, and intellectual mastery essential to his acting precision and character research.

Elemental Dominance

Earth — Grounding, practical, and material-focused; provides stability, reliability, and tangible manifestation of creative vision through disciplined work.

Fame Signature

Harris's celebrity stems from Mercury's dominance in his Virgo chart, amplifying his ability to intellectually inhabit diverse characters. His 10th House career potential combines with Virgo's dedication to craft, while favorable aspects to personal planets create magnetic screen presence and audience connection through nuanced performances.

Shadow Side

Virgo's perfectionism combined with Life Path 4's rigidity can manifest as self-criticism and difficulty embracing creative spontaneity. Harris may struggle with accepting imperfection or relaxing control, potentially limiting risk-taking in artistic choices and personal fulfillment beyond achievement.

Numerology

4

Life Path

The Builder

3

Expression

The Creator

7

Soul Urge

The Seeker

5

Personality

The Explorer

Life Path 4's foundational builder energy perfectly aligns with Virgo's meticulous, service-oriented nature. Both demand precision, loyalty, and systematic progress. Harris channels this combination into crafting solid, authentic performances. The 4 provides the unwavering discipline Virgo craves, creating an actor who constructs character architecture with mathematical care and emotional authenticity.

Lucky Gemstones

Emerald

Primary - Life Path 4

Sapphire

Secondary - Virgo Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Jared Harris Virgo birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Virgo Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Jared Harris

When was Jared Harris born?+
Jared Harris was born on 1961-08-24 in August 24.
What is Jared Harris's zodiac sign?+
Jared Harris's sun sign is Virgo- a Mutable Earth sign ruled by Mercury.
What is Jared Harris's life path number?+
Jared Harris has Life Path Number 4 - "The Builder". This is calculated from their birth date (1961-08-24) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Jared Harris's cosmic archetype?+
Jared Harris's cosmic archetype is the The Architect. Jared Harris embodies The Architect—a builder of intricate emotional landscapes through performance. His Virgo sun demands perfection in craft, while Life Path 4 provides the foundational discipline to construct memorable, layered characters. He designs depth.
What is Jared Harris's power planet?+
Jared Harris's power planet is Mercury — Rules Virgo communication, analysis, and intellectual mastery essential to his acting precision and character research., reflecting Harris's celebrity stems from Mercury's dominance in his Virgo chart, amplifying his ability to intellectually inhabit diverse characters. His 10th House career potential combines with Virgo's dedication to craft, while favorable aspects to personal planets create magnetic screen presence and audience connection through nuanced performances.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.