Skip to content

Mary Baker Eddy

Celebrity

Cancer Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Mary Baker Eddy is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Mary Baker Eddy's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, July 16 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

23°10°15°8°12°28°26°0°1°29°6°6°
Planetary positions at Mary Baker Eddy's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunCancer23° 32' 06"
MoonAquarius10° 13' 12"
MercuryLeo15° 45' 13"
VenusLeo8° 22' 32"
MarsGemini12° 26' 38"
JupiterAries28° 20' 28"
SaturnAries26° 14' 57"
UranusCapricorn0° 13' 15"R
NeptuneCapricorn1° 05' 28"R
PlutoPisces29° 49' 04"R
RahuPisces6° 41' 00"R
KetuVirgo6° 41' 00"R

Note: Mary Baker Eddy's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
July 16, 1821
Place
July 16
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Cancer
Element
Water
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Moon

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

3/5

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 62/61/42/32

Explore →

Hoe compatibel ben je met Mary Baker Eddy?

Voer je geboortedatum in om het meteen te ontdekken

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Crab

Crabs embody Cancer's protective shell and emotional depth. They move sideways through life's challenges with resilience, navigate between worlds, and fiercely defend their inner sanctuary. Their backward-forward motion mirrors introspection and strategic advancement.

Archetype

The Visionary Healer

Mary Baker Eddy channels Cancer's nurturing wisdom into transformative spiritual systems. Her archetype combines the Caregiver's compassion with the Sage's intellectual rigor, creating frameworks that heal collective consciousness. She establishes lasting institutions through emotional intelligence and unwavering conviction.

Power Planet

Moon — Amplifies Cancer's intuitive mastery and emotional intelligence as primary spiritual currency

Elemental Dominance

Water — Intuition, emotional depth, and spiritual fluidity dominate her nature. Water signs navigate invisible realms and emotional currents others miss.

Fame Signature

Cancer Sun grounds her in emotional authenticity and public compassion. Life Path 8 amplifies material-spiritual power manifestation. Moon rulership strengthens 4th house themes of home, foundation, and family legacy. Her fame stems from establishing enduring institutions rooted in emotional and spiritual truth.

Shadow Side

Cancer's tendency toward emotional defensiveness may manifest as rigidity in doctrine. Life Path 8's power-seeking impulse could overshadow collaborative growth. Vulnerability paradoxically becomes armor, potentially limiting authentic connection with those questioning her foundational beliefs.

Numerology

8

Life Path

The Achiever

6

Expression

The Nurturer

3

Soul Urge

The Creator

3

Personality

The Creator

Life Path 8 represents material manifestation and institutional power. Combined with Cancer's emotional intelligence, this creates someone who builds lasting structures from intuitive wisdom. The 8's executive energy transforms Cancer's nurturing instinct into organized systems. Together they generate influence through emotional authenticity expressed as tangible legacy, bridging spiritual insight with worldly establishment.

Lucky Gemstones

Obsidian

Primary - Life Path 8

Pearl

Secondary - Cancer Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Mary Baker Eddy Cancer birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Cancer Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Mary Baker Eddy

When was Mary Baker Eddy born?+
Mary Baker Eddy was born on 1821-07-16 in July 16.
What is Mary Baker Eddy's zodiac sign?+
Mary Baker Eddy's sun sign is Cancer- a Cardinal Water sign ruled by Moon.
What is Mary Baker Eddy's life path number?+
Mary Baker Eddy has Life Path Number 8 - "The Achiever". This is calculated from their birth date (1821-07-16) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Mary Baker Eddy's cosmic archetype?+
Mary Baker Eddy's cosmic archetype is the The Visionary Healer. Mary Baker Eddy channels Cancer's nurturing wisdom into transformative spiritual systems. Her archetype combines the Caregiver's compassion with the Sage's intellectual rigor, creating frameworks that heal collective consciousness. She establishes lasting institutions through emotional intelligence and unwavering conviction.
What is Mary Baker Eddy's power planet?+
Mary Baker Eddy's power planet is Moon — Amplifies Cancer's intuitive mastery and emotional intelligence as primary spiritual currency, reflecting Cancer Sun grounds her in emotional authenticity and public compassion. Life Path 8 amplifies material-spiritual power manifestation. Moon rulership strengthens 4th house themes of home, foundation, and family legacy. Her fame stems from establishing enduring institutions rooted in emotional and spiritual truth.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.