Skip to content

Paterson Joseph

Celebrity

Cancer Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Paterson Joseph is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Paterson Joseph's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, June 22 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

1°3°25°27°3°16°4°6°15°11°2°2°
Planetary positions at Paterson Joseph's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunCancer1° 04' 31"
MoonSagittarius3° 25' 21"
MercuryGemini25° 10' 33"
VenusGemini27° 02' 38"R
MarsGemini3° 34' 11"
JupiterTaurus16° 18' 02"
SaturnPisces4° 59' 41"R
UranusVirgo6° 36' 47"
NeptuneScorpio15° 21' 50"R
PlutoVirgo11° 49' 45"
RahuCancer2° 10' 22"R
KetuCapricorn2° 10' 22"R

Note: Paterson Joseph's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
June 22, 1964
Place
June 22
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Cancer
Element
Water
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Moon

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Sacral

Authority

3/6

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 15/10/25/46

Explore →

شما چقدر با Paterson Joseph سازگار هستید؟

تاریخ تولدتان را وارد کنید تا فوری اً پاسخ بگیرید

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Dolphin

Dolphins embody intelligence, communication, and emotional depth. Like Paterson, they navigate social waters with charm and curiosity, expressing themselves through creative means while maintaining protective intuition about their inner world.

Archetype

The Communicative Healer

Paterson channels Cancer's nurturing wisdom through artistic expression and storytelling. His Life Path 3 amplifies his gift for connecting with audiences emotionally, transforming personal depth into entertaining narratives that resonate on human levels.

Power Planet

Mercury — amplifies his natural communication gifts and mental agility in performance

Elemental Dominance

Water — Cancer's emotional intuition, sensitivity, and depth create natural empathy and psychological insight valuable for character portrayal

Fame Signature

With Cancer Sun, Paterson's emotional authenticity attracts audiences seeking genuine connection. Mercury's influence sharpens his dialogue delivery and character work. His Life Path 3 activates the 5th House themes of creative expression, making performance his spiritual calling.

Shadow Side

Cancer's moodiness combined with Life Path 3's scattered energy creates tendency toward overcommitment or emotional volatility. He may struggle with boundaries between personal feelings and public persona, risking creative exhaustion without protective solitude.

Numerology

3

Life Path

The Creator

1

Expression

The Leader

5

Soul Urge

The Explorer

5

Personality

The Explorer

Life Path 3's creative expression perfectly channels Cancer's intuitive storytelling nature. Both favor emotional communication and artistic pursuits. Cancer's nurturing protects 3's scattered energy, while 3's joy elevates Cancer's melancholic tendencies, creating balanced performers who touch hearts through authentic vulnerability.

Lucky Gemstones

Citrine

Primary - Life Path 3

Pearl

Secondary - Cancer Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Paterson Joseph Cancer birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Cancer Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Paterson Joseph

When was Paterson Joseph born?+
Paterson Joseph was born on 1964-06-22 in June 22.
What is Paterson Joseph's zodiac sign?+
Paterson Joseph's sun sign is Cancer- a Cardinal Water sign ruled by Moon.
What is Paterson Joseph's life path number?+
Paterson Joseph has Life Path Number 3 - "The Creator". This is calculated from their birth date (1964-06-22) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Paterson Joseph's cosmic archetype?+
Paterson Joseph's cosmic archetype is the The Communicative Healer. Paterson channels Cancer's nurturing wisdom through artistic expression and storytelling. His Life Path 3 amplifies his gift for connecting with audiences emotionally, transforming personal depth into entertaining narratives that resonate on human levels.
What is Paterson Joseph's power planet?+
Paterson Joseph's power planet is Mercury — amplifies his natural communication gifts and mental agility in performance, reflecting With Cancer Sun, Paterson's emotional authenticity attracts audiences seeking genuine connection. Mercury's influence sharpens his dialogue delivery and character work. His Life Path 3 activates the 5th House themes of creative expression, making performance his spiritual calling.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.