Skip to content

Simran Kaur

Celebrity

Gemini Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Simran Kaur is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Simran Kaur's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, May 29 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

8°13°26°29°4°18°0°29°9°10°19°19°
Planetary positions at Simran Kaur's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunGemini8° 19' 32"
MoonScorpio13° 56' 01"
MercuryGemini26° 33' 12"
VenusGemini29° 28' 58"R
MarsPisces4° 32' 51"
JupiterTaurus18° 56' 36"
SaturnCapricorn0° 48' 30"R
UranusSagittarius29° 54' 33"R
NeptuneCapricorn9° 37' 07"R
PlutoScorpio10° 26' 29"R
RahuPisces19° 15' 03"R
KetuVirgo19° 15' 03"R

Note: Simran Kaur's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
May 29, 1988
Place
May 29
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Gemini
Element
Air
Quality
Mutable
Ruling Planet
Mercury

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

3/5

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 16/9/37/40

Explore →

How compatible are you with Simran Kaur?

Enter your birthday to find out instantly

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Butterfly

Butterflies embody transformation and communication, mirroring Gemini's adaptability and social nature. Their graceful movement between flowers reflects the dualistic, multi-faceted personality Simran displays across film and television platforms.

Archetype

The Communicator's Heart

Simran channels Gemini's intellectual curiosity through nurturing presence. Life Path 6 softens Gemini's mental restlessness, creating someone who communicates with compassion. She bridges entertainment and human connection, using her platform responsibly while maintaining authentic versatility across roles.

Power Planet

Mercury — Rules communication, intellect, and media presence essential to her entertainment career and public influence.

Elemental Dominance

Air — Represents intellect, communication, and social connection; fuels her adaptability across diverse entertainment roles and public engagement.

Fame Signature

With Sun in Gemini, Mercury governs her natural media magnetism and public persona. Her Life Path 6 activates a 10th house archetypal resonance suggesting public prominence. Venus amplifies her screen presence, while communication planets position her as a relatable, articulate figure in film and television industries.

Shadow Side

Gemini's scattered mental energy combined with Life Path 6's caretaking tendency may create people-pleasing patterns, leading to emotional depletion. She might struggle with decisiveness, spreading herself too thin across projects, or sacrificing personal needs while nurturing others' expectations.

Numerology

6

Life Path

The Nurturer

8

Expression

The Achiever

5

Soul Urge

The Explorer

3

Personality

The Creator

Life Path 6 amplifies Gemini's communicative gifts toward service and harmony. Where Gemini scatters energy intellectually, Six grounds it in relational purpose. Together they create someone naturally gifted at connecting audiences emotionally while maintaining intellectual sophistication—a nurturer who communicates with both wit and wisdom.

Lucky Gemstones

Rose Quartz

Primary - Life Path 6

Agate

Secondary - Gemini Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Simran Kaur Gemini birth chart

Photo: Bollywood Hungama · CC BY 3.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Gemini Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Simran Kaur

When was Simran Kaur born?+
Simran Kaur was born on 1988-05-29 in May 29.
What is Simran Kaur's zodiac sign?+
Simran Kaur's sun sign is Gemini- a Mutable Air sign ruled by Mercury.
What is Simran Kaur's life path number?+
Simran Kaur has Life Path Number 6 - "The Nurturer". This is calculated from their birth date (1988-05-29) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Simran Kaur's cosmic archetype?+
Simran Kaur's cosmic archetype is the The Communicator's Heart. Simran channels Gemini's intellectual curiosity through nurturing presence. Life Path 6 softens Gemini's mental restlessness, creating someone who communicates with compassion. She bridges entertainment and human connection, using her platform responsibly while maintaining authentic versatility across roles.
What is Simran Kaur's power planet?+
Simran Kaur's power planet is Mercury — Rules communication, intellect, and media presence essential to her entertainment career and public influence., reflecting With Sun in Gemini, Mercury governs her natural media magnetism and public persona. Her Life Path 6 activates a 10th house archetypal resonance suggesting public prominence. Venus amplifies her screen presence, while communication planets position her as a relatable, articulate figure in film and television industries.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.