Skip to content

Leon Burns

Celebrity

Virgo Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Leon Burns is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Leon Burns's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, September 15 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

22°22°18°6°28°20°12°4°29°6°3°3°
Planetary positions at Leon Burns's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunVirgo22° 00' 41"
MoonScorpio22° 59' 41"
MercuryLibra18° 34' 00"
VenusVirgo6° 02' 32"
MarsVirgo28° 45' 19"
JupiterCancer20° 14' 36"
SaturnGemini12° 26' 13"
UranusGemini4° 34' 35"R
NeptuneVirgo29° 19' 32"
PlutoLeo6° 38' 13"
RahuVirgo3° 12' 31"R
KetuPisces3° 12' 31"R

Note: Leon Burns's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
September 15, 1942
Place
September 15
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Virgo
Element
Earth
Quality
Mutable
Ruling Planet
Mercury

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

6/2

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Gates 47/22/12/11

Explore →

Cât de compatibil sunteți cu Leon Burns?

Introduceți data dvs. de naștere pentru a afla instant

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Ant

Ants embody industrious precision and systematic building—core Virgo traits. They work methodically toward tangible results, thriving through organization and collective effort. This aligns perfectly with Leon's Life Path 4 energy of creation and practical manifestation.

Archetype

The Master Builder

Leon embodies the archetype of the Master Builder—a figure who transforms vision into concrete reality through discipline and meticulous attention to detail. His Virgo sun combined with Life Path 4 creates an individual devoted to constructing lasting legacies, whether through creative projects or foundational institutional work.

Power Planet

Mercury — Rules Virgo, enhancing analytical communication and technical mastery essential to his craft

Elemental Dominance

Earth — Grounded, practical, material-focused energy emphasizing stability, tangible results, and real-world application over abstract theory

Fame Signature

Mercury's placement amplifies Leon's communication abilities, while Saturn—Life Path 4's ruler—grounds his ambitions in sustainable achievement. His public recognition likely stems from consistent, detail-oriented work. The Midheaven and 10th House placements (unknown time) suggest career prominence built on reliability and professional excellence.

Shadow Side

Virgo perfectionism combined with Life Path 4's rigidity risks creating paralysis through over-analysis. Leon may struggle with self-criticism and difficulty delegating, believing only his exacting standards suffice. Flexibility and trust in others' capabilities deserves conscious cultivation.

Numerology

4

Life Path

The Builder

3

Expression

The Creator

5

Soul Urge

The Explorer

7

Personality

The Seeker

Life Path 4 and Virgo create powerful reinforcement: both demand precision, organization, and practical achievement. The number 4 represents foundational builders, while Virgo's analytical nature ensures flawless execution. Together they forge someone devoted to creating enduring structures—whether creative, professional, or institutional. This combination breeds reliability and mastery.

Lucky Gemstones

Emerald

Primary - Life Path 4

Sapphire

Secondary - Virgo Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Leon Burns Virgo birth chart

Photo: Arbor to SJ · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Virgo Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Leon Burns

When was Leon Burns born?+
Leon Burns was born on 1942-09-15 in September 15.
What is Leon Burns's zodiac sign?+
Leon Burns's sun sign is Virgo- a Mutable Earth sign ruled by Mercury.
What is Leon Burns's life path number?+
Leon Burns has Life Path Number 4 - "The Builder". This is calculated from their birth date (1942-09-15) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Leon Burns's cosmic archetype?+
Leon Burns's cosmic archetype is the The Master Builder. Leon embodies the archetype of the Master Builder—a figure who transforms vision into concrete reality through discipline and meticulous attention to detail. His Virgo sun combined with Life Path 4 creates an individual devoted to constructing lasting legacies, whether through creative projects or foundational institutional work.
What is Leon Burns's power planet?+
Leon Burns's power planet is Mercury — Rules Virgo, enhancing analytical communication and technical mastery essential to his craft, reflecting Mercury's placement amplifies Leon's communication abilities, while Saturn—Life Path 4's ruler—grounds his ambitions in sustainable achievement. His public recognition likely stems from consistent, detail-oriented work. The Midheaven and 10th House placements (unknown time) suggest career prominence built on reliability and professional excellence.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.