Skip to content

Jon Farriss

Celebrity

Leo Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Jon Farriss is a well-known public figure.

Known for:

Jon Farriss's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, August 10 (approximate - birth time not recorded)

17°7°13°7°25°0°24°25°8°7°27°27°
Planetary positions at Jon Farriss's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunLeo17° 36' 20"
MoonLeo7° 24' 14"
MercuryLeo13° 07' 29"
VenusCancer7° 48' 03"
MarsVirgo25° 52' 43"
JupiterAquarius0° 13' 04"R
SaturnCapricorn24° 58' 37"R
UranusLeo25° 35' 47"
NeptuneScorpio8° 39' 13"
PlutoVirgo7° 08' 53"
RahuLeo27° 36' 56"R
KetuAquarius27° 36' 56"R

Note: Jon Farriss's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
August 10, 1961
Place
August 10
Country
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Leo
Element
Fire
Quality
Fixed
Ruling Planet
Sun

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

5/1

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Left Angle Cross of Gates 7/13/23/43

Explore →

คุณเข้ากันได้แค่ไหนกับ Jon Farriss?

ป้อนวันเกิดของคุณเพื่อค้นหาทันที

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Lion

Lions embody Leo's natural authority and magnetism. Jon's Life Path 8 amplifies this regal energy—both demand respect, command presence, and pursue power with unwavering confidence and golden-hearted charisma.

Archetype

The Sovereign Achiever

Jon embodies the Leo's inherent nobility combined with Life Path 8's material mastery. He pursues influence and success with kingly determination, leading through presence rather than force. His cosmic blueprint demands recognition and accomplishment.

Power Planet

Sun — Leo's ruling planet amplifies his natural magnetism and life force

Elemental Dominance

Fire — Leo's element fuels passion, creativity, and commanding presence with magnetic vitality and courageous self-expression

Fame Signature

Leo Sun radiates through 5th house themes of performance and creative visibility. Life Path 8's Saturn influence suggests 10th house prominence in career achievement. His planetary emphasis on personal magnetism and public recognition drives inevitable spotlight positioning.

Shadow Side

Leo-8 combination risks arrogance and materialism obsession. Jon may struggle with ego-driven decisions, overlooking others' wisdom. His powerful need for recognition could create blind spots around authenticity versus image projection.

Numerology

8

Life Path

The Achiever

3

Expression

The Creator

7

Soul Urge

The Seeker

5

Personality

The Explorer

Life Path 8 and Leo create a potent synchronicity: both govern power, authority, and material manifestation. The 8's infinity symbol mirrors Leo's eternal need for significance. Together they create an irresistible force toward leadership, wealth, and recognition.

Lucky Gemstones

Obsidian

Primary - Life Path 8

Peridot

Secondary - Leo Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Jon Farriss Leo birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Leo Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Jon Farriss

When was Jon Farriss born?+
Jon Farriss was born on 1961-08-10 in August 10.
What is Jon Farriss's zodiac sign?+
Jon Farriss's sun sign is Leo- a Fixed Fire sign ruled by Sun.
What is Jon Farriss's life path number?+
Jon Farriss has Life Path Number 8 - "The Achiever". This is calculated from their birth date (1961-08-10) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Jon Farriss's cosmic archetype?+
Jon Farriss's cosmic archetype is the The Sovereign Achiever. Jon embodies the Leo's inherent nobility combined with Life Path 8's material mastery. He pursues influence and success with kingly determination, leading through presence rather than force. His cosmic blueprint demands recognition and accomplishment.
What is Jon Farriss's power planet?+
Jon Farriss's power planet is Sun — Leo's ruling planet amplifies his natural magnetism and life force, reflecting Leo Sun radiates through 5th house themes of performance and creative visibility. Life Path 8's Saturn influence suggests 10th house prominence in career achievement. His planetary emphasis on personal magnetism and public recognition drives inevitable spotlight positioning.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.