Skip to content

Herbie Hide

Boxer

Scorpio Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Herbie Hide is a British-Nigerian professional boxer born under the intense and determined sign of Scorpio. His Scorpio nature manifested through his relentless fighting spirit and ability to transform setbacks into comeback victories throughout his boxing career.

Known for: WBO heavyweight champion, British heavyweight champion, comeback victories after defeats, powerful knockout punches, entertaining fighting style

Herbie Hide's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Owerri, Nigeria (approximate - birth time not recorded)

2°23°13°18°24°7°5°15°1°0°10°10°
Planetary positions at Herbie Hide's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunScorpio2° 24' 50"
MoonCapricorn23° 20' 30"
MercuryScorpio13° 51' 43"
VenusScorpio18° 08' 14"
MarsAquarius24° 29' 45"
JupiterSagittarius7° 41' 05"
SaturnGemini5° 18' 55"R
UranusLibra15° 06' 56"
NeptuneSagittarius1° 41' 56"
PlutoLibra0° 45' 18"
RahuAquarius10° 09' 03"R
KetuLeo10° 09' 03"R

Note: Herbie Hide's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
October 26, 1971
Place
Owerri
Country
Nigeria
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Scorpio
Element
Water
Quality
Fixed
Ruling Planet
Mars

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

1/3

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 28/27/31/41

Explore →

Quanto sei compatibile con Herbie Hide?

Inserisci la tua data di nascita per scoprirlo istantaneamente

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Scorpion

Like the scorpion, Hide possessed a defensive yet deadly striking ability in the ring. His Scorpio sun sign mirrors the scorpion's capacity to strike with precision when threatened and survive in harsh competitive environments.

Archetype

The Warrior Transformer

Hide embodies the Scorpio archetype of death and rebirth through competition. His career was marked by dramatic defeats followed by powerful comebacks, showcasing the transformative power of his fixed water sign nature.

Power Planet

Pluto - Transformation through intensity and the ability to rise from defeats stronger than before

Elemental Dominance

Water (Scorpio) - His emotional depth and intuitive fighting instincts allowed him to read opponents and adapt his strategy mid-fight.

Fame Signature

Hide's Scorpio intensity combined with his Life Path 9 humanitarian nature created a boxer who fought not just for personal glory but to inspire others. His Nigerian roots and British success story resonated with diverse audiences seeking representation in heavyweight boxing.

Shadow Side

His Scorpio nature could manifest as holding grudges against opponents and critics for too long. The fixed quality of his sign sometimes made him resistant to changing fighting strategies even when adaptation was necessary.

Numerology

9

Life Path

The Humanitarian

1

Expression

The Leader

33

Soul Urge

The Master Teacher

4

Personality

The Builder

Life Path 9 reveals Hide's role as a humanitarian warrior who used boxing as a platform to inspire others. His career represented service to the sport and his community, with victories that transcended personal achievement to become symbols of perseverance.

Lucky Gemstones

Lapis Lazuli

Primary - Life Path 9

Topaz

Secondary - Scorpio Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Herbie Hide Scorpio birth chart

Photo: Ramón “Mongo” Santamaría's Conga and Catá (1980s-90s), oil portrait of Ella Fitzgerald (1989) by Tony Bennett, Herbie Hancock's Yamaha KX1 keytar controller (1983) - Smithsonian Museum (2013-03-16 14.06.04 by Tyfferz Y).jpg: Flickr: American History!: Tyfferz Y from Honolulu, United States derivative work: User:Clusternote · CC BY-SA 3.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Scorpio Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Herbie Hide

When was Herbie Hide born?+
Herbie Hide was born on 1971-10-26 in Owerri, Nigeria.
What is Herbie Hide's zodiac sign?+
Herbie Hide's sun sign is Scorpio- a Fixed Water sign ruled by Mars.
What is Herbie Hide's life path number?+
Herbie Hide has Life Path Number 9 - "The Humanitarian". This is calculated from their birth date (1971-10-26) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Herbie Hide's cosmic archetype?+
Herbie Hide's cosmic archetype is the The Warrior Transformer. Hide embodies the Scorpio archetype of death and rebirth through competition. His career was marked by dramatic defeats followed by powerful comebacks, showcasing the transformative power of his fixed water sign nature.
What is Herbie Hide's power planet?+
Herbie Hide's power planet is Pluto - Transformation through intensity and the ability to rise from defeats stronger than before, reflecting Hide's Scorpio intensity combined with his Life Path 9 humanitarian nature created a boxer who fought not just for personal glory but to inspire others. His Nigerian roots and British success story resonated with diverse audiences seeking representation in heavyweight boxing.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.