Skip to content

Jürgen Sudhoff

Diplomat

Leo Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Jürgen Sudhoff was a distinguished German diplomat born under the commanding sign of Leo in 1935. His career in international relations showcased the natural leadership qualities and diplomatic finesse characteristic of his solar placement.

Known for: German diplomatic service, international negotiations, European affairs expertise, cross-cultural communication, foreign policy development

Jürgen Sudhoff's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Bochum, Germany (approximate - birth time not recorded)

26°18°6°22°12°15°7°5°13°26°19°19°
Planetary positions at Jürgen Sudhoff's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunLeo26° 31' 53"
MoonTaurus18° 31' 40"
MercuryVirgo6° 47' 48"
VenusVirgo22° 39' 12"R
MarsScorpio12° 35' 12"
JupiterScorpio15° 42' 04"
SaturnPisces7° 38' 18"R
UranusTaurus5° 29' 01"R
NeptuneVirgo13° 38' 48"
PlutoCancer26° 28' 04"
RahuCapricorn19° 59' 18"R
KetuCancer19° 59' 18"R

Note: Jürgen Sudhoff's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
August 20, 1935
Place
Bochum
Country
Germany
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Leo
Element
Fire
Quality
Fixed
Ruling Planet
Sun

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

3/5

Profile

Triple Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 29/30/8/14

Explore →

คุณเข้ากันได้แค่ไหนกับ Jürgen Sudhoff?

ป้อนวันเกิดของคุณเพื่อค้นหาทันที

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Lion

The Lion perfectly embodies Sudhoff's Leo sun sign, representing his natural authority, dignified presence, and ability to command respect in diplomatic circles. Like the king of beasts, he possessed the confidence and regal bearing necessary for high-level international negotiations.

Archetype

The Diplomatic Sovereign

This archetype combines Leo's natural leadership with the refined art of diplomacy. Sudhoff embodied the ability to maintain royal dignity while navigating complex international relationships with grace and authority.

Power Planet

Sun - Illuminating leadership and diplomatic radiance

Elemental Dominance

Fire (Leo) - His fiery Leo nature provided the passionate conviction and dynamic energy needed to champion diplomatic initiatives and inspire confidence in international partnerships.

Fame Signature

His Leo sun provided the charismatic presence essential for diplomatic success, while his Life Path 1 reinforced his role as a pioneering leader in international relations. The combination created a figure who could both command attention and build bridges between nations.

Shadow Side

His strong Leo energy may have occasionally manifested as diplomatic pride or an unwillingness to compromise when his authority was challenged. The Life Path 1's independence could sometimes create tension in collaborative international settings.

Numerology

1

Life Path

The Leader

7

Expression

The Seeker

5

Soul Urge

The Explorer

11

Personality

The Illuminator

Life Path 1 perfectly aligned with his Leo sun to create a natural-born leader in the diplomatic arena. This combination fostered his ability to initiate important international dialogues and pioneer new approaches to foreign relations.

Lucky Gemstones

Ruby

Primary - Life Path 1

Peridot

Secondary - Leo Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Jürgen Sudhoff Leo birth chart

Photo: Engelbert Reineke · CC BY-SA 3.0 de

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Leo Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Jürgen Sudhoff

When was Jürgen Sudhoff born?+
Jürgen Sudhoff was born on 1935-08-20 in Bochum, Germany.
What is Jürgen Sudhoff's zodiac sign?+
Jürgen Sudhoff's sun sign is Leo- a Fixed Fire sign ruled by Sun.
What is Jürgen Sudhoff's life path number?+
Jürgen Sudhoff has Life Path Number 1 - "The Leader". This is calculated from their birth date (1935-08-20) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Jürgen Sudhoff's cosmic archetype?+
Jürgen Sudhoff's cosmic archetype is the The Diplomatic Sovereign. This archetype combines Leo's natural leadership with the refined art of diplomacy. Sudhoff embodied the ability to maintain royal dignity while navigating complex international relationships with grace and authority.
What is Jürgen Sudhoff's power planet?+
Jürgen Sudhoff's power planet is Sun - Illuminating leadership and diplomatic radiance, reflecting His Leo sun provided the charismatic presence essential for diplomatic success, while his Life Path 1 reinforced his role as a pioneering leader in international relations. The combination created a figure who could both command attention and build bridges between nations.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.