Skip to content

Klaus Hoffmann

Songwriter

Aries Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Klaus Hoffmann is a German singer-songwriter born under the fiery sign of Aries in Berlin during the post-war era. His musical career has been defined by poetic lyricism and social consciousness, reflecting both his cardinal fire energy and humanitarian life path.

Known for: German chanson music, poetic songwriting, social commentary in lyrics, Berlin cultural scene contributions, folk-influenced compositions

Klaus Hoffmann's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Berlin, Germany (approximate - birth time not recorded)

5°15°19°6°18°23°28°5°18°17°18°18°
Planetary positions at Klaus Hoffmann's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunAries5° 01' 16"
MoonScorpio15° 11' 03"
MercuryAries19° 26' 44"
VenusTaurus6° 09' 58"
MarsAries18° 48' 46"
JupiterPisces23° 54' 03"
SaturnVirgo28° 31' 08"R
UranusCancer5° 28' 01"
NeptuneLibra18° 31' 47"R
PlutoLeo17° 41' 09"R
RahuPisces18° 18' 38"R
KetuVirgo18° 18' 38"R

Note: Klaus Hoffmann's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
March 26, 1951
Place
Berlin
Country
Germany
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Aries
Element
Fire
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Mars

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

2/4

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 17/18/58/52

Explore →

आप Klaus Hoffmann सह किती सुसंगत आहात?

तात्काळ शोधण्यासाठी आपली जन्मतारीख प्रविष्ट करा

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Eagle

The eagle represents Klaus's Aries leadership qualities and his ability to soar above conventional songwriting with visionary perspectives. Like an eagle, he maintains a broad view of society while diving deep into human experiences through his music.

Archetype

The Poet Warrior

Klaus embodies the Aries fighter spirit channeled through artistic expression and humanitarian causes. His songs serve as both creative outlets and vehicles for social change, combining the warrior's courage with the poet's sensitivity.

Power Planet

Mars - Dynamic creative force

Elemental Dominance

Fire (Aries) - His passionate nature and pioneering spirit fuel his creative output and drive for social impact.

Fame Signature

His Aries sun drives him to pioneer new forms of German songwriting while his Life Path 9 compels him to address universal human themes. This combination creates music that is both personally authentic and collectively meaningful.

Shadow Side

His Aries impulsiveness may sometimes lead to overly direct or confrontational artistic statements. The humanitarian drive can occasionally become preachy, potentially alienating audiences who prefer pure entertainment over social messaging.

Numerology

9

Life Path

The Humanitarian

6

Expression

The Nurturer

11

Soul Urge

The Illuminator

4

Personality

The Builder

Life Path 9 amplifies his Aries leadership by directing his energy toward humanitarian service through art. This number suggests he is meant to inspire others and contribute to collective consciousness through his musical legacy.

Lucky Gemstones

Lapis Lazuli

Primary - Life Path 9

Diamond

Secondary - Aries Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Klaus Hoffmann Aries birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Aries Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Klaus Hoffmann

When was Klaus Hoffmann born?+
Klaus Hoffmann was born on 1951-03-26 in Berlin, Germany.
What is Klaus Hoffmann's zodiac sign?+
Klaus Hoffmann's sun sign is Aries- a Cardinal Fire sign ruled by Mars.
What is Klaus Hoffmann's life path number?+
Klaus Hoffmann has Life Path Number 9 - "The Humanitarian". This is calculated from their birth date (1951-03-26) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Klaus Hoffmann's cosmic archetype?+
Klaus Hoffmann's cosmic archetype is the The Poet Warrior. Klaus embodies the Aries fighter spirit channeled through artistic expression and humanitarian causes. His songs serve as both creative outlets and vehicles for social change, combining the warrior's courage with the poet's sensitivity.
What is Klaus Hoffmann's power planet?+
Klaus Hoffmann's power planet is Mars - Dynamic creative force, reflecting His Aries sun drives him to pioneer new forms of German songwriting while his Life Path 9 compels him to address universal human themes. This combination creates music that is both personally authentic and collectively meaningful.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.