Skip to content

Lucia Rijker

Actor

Sagittarius Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Lucia Rijker is a Dutch-born professional boxer and actress known for her fierce competitive spirit and dynamic screen presence. Her Sagittarius sun reflects her adventurous nature and pursuit of excellence across multiple disciplines.

Known for: Professional boxing career, acting in Million Dollar Baby, kickboxing championships, martial arts expertise, breaking gender barriers in combat sports

Lucia Rijker's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Amsterdam, Netherlands (approximate - birth time not recorded)

13°17°1°29°3°5°5°28°24°22°25°25°
Planetary positions at Lucia Rijker's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunSagittarius13° 40' 32"
MoonAquarius17° 25' 18"
MercurySagittarius1° 25' 33"
VenusLibra29° 00' 41"
MarsAquarius3° 36' 01"
JupiterVirgo5° 26' 08"
SaturnAries5° 39' 11"R
UranusVirgo28° 49' 40"
NeptuneScorpio24° 47' 42"
PlutoVirgo22° 45' 12"
RahuAries25° 20' 42"R
KetuLibra25° 20' 42"R

Note: Lucia Rijker's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
December 6, 1967
Place
Amsterdam
Country
Netherlands
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Sagittarius
Element
Fire
Quality
Mutable
Ruling Planet
Jupiter

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

3/5

Profile

Split Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 5/35/64/63

Explore →

Насколько вы совместимы с Lucia Rijker?

Введите вашу дату рождения, чтобы узнать прямо сейчас

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Eagle

The eagle embodies Lucia's soaring ambition and keen focus in both boxing and acting. Like this powerful bird of prey, she demonstrates precision, strength, and the ability to rise above challenges with grace and determination.

Archetype

Warrior Philosopher

Lucia embodies the spirit of someone who fights not just with physical prowess but with wisdom and purpose. Her Sagittarian nature combines the warrior's courage with a deeper understanding of justice and truth.

Power Planet

Jupiter - Expansion

Elemental Dominance

Fire (Sagittarius) - Her fiery nature fuels both her competitive boxing career and dynamic acting performances with unstoppable enthusiasm and raw energy.

Fame Signature

Her Sagittarian fire and Life Path 5 energy create a natural performer who breaks boundaries and explores new territories. The combination of athletic prowess and artistic expression makes her a compelling figure who inspires others to pursue their passions fearlessly.

Shadow Side

Her intense Sagittarian drive can sometimes lead to impatience with slower-moving situations or people. The Explorer's restless energy may cause difficulty with routine commitments or staying in one place too long.

Numerology

5

Life Path

The Explorer

9

Expression

The Humanitarian

9

Soul Urge

The Humanitarian

9

Personality

The Humanitarian

Life Path 5 perfectly aligns with her Sagittarian sun, emphasizing freedom, adventure, and the constant need for new experiences. This combination drives her to excel in diverse fields and resist conventional limitations.

Lucky Gemstones

Aquamarine

Primary - Life Path 5

Turquoise

Secondary - Sagittarius Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Lucia Rijker Sagittarius birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Sagittarius Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Lucia Rijker

When was Lucia Rijker born?+
Lucia Rijker was born on 1967-12-06 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.
What is Lucia Rijker's zodiac sign?+
Lucia Rijker's sun sign is Sagittarius- a Mutable Fire sign ruled by Jupiter.
What is Lucia Rijker's life path number?+
Lucia Rijker has Life Path Number 5 - "The Explorer". This is calculated from their birth date (1967-12-06) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Lucia Rijker's cosmic archetype?+
Lucia Rijker's cosmic archetype is the Warrior Philosopher. Lucia embodies the spirit of someone who fights not just with physical prowess but with wisdom and purpose. Her Sagittarian nature combines the warrior's courage with a deeper understanding of justice and truth.
What is Lucia Rijker's power planet?+
Lucia Rijker's power planet is Jupiter - Expansion, reflecting Her Sagittarian fire and Life Path 5 energy create a natural performer who breaks boundaries and explores new territories. The combination of athletic prowess and artistic expression makes her a compelling figure who inspires others to pursue their passions fearlessly.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.