Skip to content

Pedro Richter Prada

Politician

Capricorn Sun Sign

Explore Their Birth Chart

Pedro Richter Prada was a Peruvian politician born on New Year's Day 1921 in Ayacucho, Peru. His Capricorn determination and Life Path 6 nurturing qualities shaped his dedication to public service and community leadership throughout his political career.

Known for: Peruvian political leadership, public service advocacy, community development initiatives, regional governance, social reform efforts

Pedro Richter Prada's Natal Chart

Tropical zodiac · planetary positions at birth, Ayacucho, Peru (approximate - birth time not recorded)

10°14°1°23°27°18°24°2°13°7°2°2°
Planetary positions at Pedro Richter Prada's birth
PlanetSignDegreeRx
SunCapricorn10° 33' 30"
MoonLibra14° 17' 31"
MercuryCapricorn1° 35' 30"
VenusAquarius23° 45' 46"
MarsAquarius27° 02' 05"
JupiterVirgo18° 54' 23"
SaturnVirgo24° 47' 32"
UranusPisces2° 49' 40"
NeptuneLeo13° 12' 08"R
PlutoCancer7° 48' 37"R
RahuScorpio2° 58' 25"R
KetuTaurus2° 58' 25"R

Note: Pedro Richter Prada's exact birth time is not publicly recorded. This chart shows planetary positions computed at 12:00 UTC on the birth date — accurate for slow-moving planets (Mars through Pluto) but the Moon position may be off by up to half a sign. Ascendant and houses are not shown.

Birth Details

Date
January 1, 1921
Place
Ayacucho
Country
Peru
Timezone

Zodiac Profile

Sun Sign
Capricorn
Element
Earth
Quality
Cardinal
Ruling Planet
Saturn

Human Design Profile

Birth time unknown - type is accurate; authority & profile may vary.

Emotional

Authority

2/4

Profile

Single Definition

Definition

Incarnation Cross

Right Angle Cross of Gates 38/39/48/21

Explore →

Quelle est votre compatibilité avec Pedro Richter Prada ?

Entrez votre date de naissance pour le découvrir instantanément

Cosmic Identity

Spirit Animal

Mountain Goat

The mountain goat perfectly embodies his Capricorn nature, representing steady climbing toward ambitious goals and unwavering determination. Like this sure-footed creature, he navigated the challenging terrain of politics with patience and strategic planning.

Archetype

The Statesman Builder

He embodied the classic Capricorn archetype of building lasting institutions and structures for society's benefit. His Life Path 6 energy emphasized responsibility and service to others, creating a natural leader focused on community welfare and systematic progress.

Power Planet

Saturn - The Great Teacher

Elemental Dominance

Earth (Capricorn) - His earthy Capricorn energy provided practical wisdom and a methodical approach to problem-solving in the political arena.

Fame Signature

His fame stemmed from Saturn's influence, which granted him respect through hard work, discipline, and methodical achievement rather than flashy charisma. His reputation was built on consistent service and the solid foundations he established for his community.

Shadow Side

His Capricorn nature may have made him overly rigid or pessimistic at times, potentially struggling with work-life balance. The weight of responsibility inherent in Life Path 6 could have led to taking on too much burden or becoming overly controlling in his desire to help others.

Numerology

6

Life Path

The Nurturer

8

Expression

The Achiever

9

Soul Urge

The Humanitarian

8

Personality

The Achiever

Life Path 6 reinforced his natural Capricorn inclination toward responsibility and service, creating a powerful combination for nurturing communities and building lasting social structures. This number enhanced his ability to care for others while maintaining the disciplined approach typical of his sun sign.

Lucky Gemstones

Rose Quartz

Primary - Life Path 6

Garnet

Secondary - Capricorn Sun Sign

Coming soon to our shop

Pedro Richter Prada Capricorn birth chart

Photo: Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 4.0

Historical Rulers Who Share This Sign

Other Capricorn Celebrities

Frequently Asked Questions about Pedro Richter Prada

When was Pedro Richter Prada born?+
Pedro Richter Prada was born on 1921-01-01 in Ayacucho, Peru.
What is Pedro Richter Prada's zodiac sign?+
Pedro Richter Prada's sun sign is Capricorn- a Cardinal Earth sign ruled by Saturn.
What is Pedro Richter Prada's life path number?+
Pedro Richter Prada has Life Path Number 6 - "The Nurturer". This is calculated from their birth date (1921-01-01) using Pythagorean numerology.
What is Pedro Richter Prada's cosmic archetype?+
Pedro Richter Prada's cosmic archetype is the The Statesman Builder. He embodied the classic Capricorn archetype of building lasting institutions and structures for society's benefit. His Life Path 6 energy emphasized responsibility and service to others, creating a natural leader focused on community welfare and systematic progress.
What is Pedro Richter Prada's power planet?+
Pedro Richter Prada's power planet is Saturn - The Great Teacher, reflecting His fame stemmed from Saturn's influence, which granted him respect through hard work, discipline, and methodical achievement rather than flashy charisma. His reputation was built on consistent service and the solid foundations he established for his community.

For entertainment and educational purposes only. Birth data sourced from public records.